Orders and Military Collectibles until 1918 2023-06-29 Auction - 487 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Bavaria - Page 5

An Order of the Sun of Peru (La Orden El Sol Del Peru)Three French, Spanish, and Tunisian order miniaturesFour order miniatures, Parma, Nassau, Dutch, Italian
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Orders and Military Collectibles until 1918

Our auction "Orders and Military Collectibles until 1918" includes 486 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on Thursday, June 29, 2023.
Lot Number: Lowest
A small group of medals: A small group of medalsVierteilige Ordensschnalle u.a. mit dem EK 2 und dem MVK 2. Klasse mit Schwertern. Jubiläumsmedaille 2. Chevaulegers-Regiment Taxis in Silber, im Rand "Bayer.
8098: A small group of medalsEst. €150-€300
A small group of orders: A small group of orders18 Auszeichnungen, teils an Schnallen bzw. im Etui, darunter acht MVKs in unterschiedlichen Stufen, drei EK 2, Luitpoldkreuz für den Staats- und Gemeindedienst u.a. Teils
8099: A small group of ordersEst. €300-€600
A group of medals: A group of medalsAchtteilige Ordensschnalle mit vier von acht Auszeichnungen, darauf die leeren Bandfelder für die Tapferkeitsmedaille/MMJO und MVK/MVO. Vierteilige Ordensschnalle u.a. mit der
8100: A group of medalsEst. €300-€600
An Iron Cross 1870, 1st class: An Iron Cross 1870, 1st classGeschwärzter Eisenkern in Silberzarge, rs. eine über den unteren Rand hinausreichende Drahtnadel an Rollenscharnier. Kaufstück mit rs. Punzierung "J. Wagner & S.
8104: An Iron Cross 1870, 1st classEst. €800-€1,600
An Iron Cross 1914 1st class, screw back: An Iron Cross 1914 1st class, screw backLeicht konvexe Ausführung mit geschwärztem Eisenkern in Silberzarge, rs. Gewindestift und Feingehaltspunze, versilberte Schraubscheibe. Condition: II
8107: An Iron Cross 1914 1st class, screw backEst. €150-€300
An Iron Cross 1914, 1st and 2nd class: An Iron Cross 1914, 1st and 2nd class Das EK 1 in flacher Ausführung mit geschwärztem Eisenkern in Silberzarge, rs. eine bauchige Nadel an liegendem Scharnier, unter dem Nadelbock die Punze
8108: An Iron Cross 1914, 1st and 2nd classEst. €200-€400
Six Iron Crosses 1914: Six Iron Crosses 1914Jeweils mit geschwärztem Eisenkern. Eine gewölbte 1. Klasse mit bauchiger Vertikalnadel an liegendem Scharnier, Wappenpunze des Warenhauses für Armee und Marine. Fünf
8109: Six Iron Crosses 1914Est. €250-€500
Three Prussian medals: Three Prussian medals Krieger-Verdienstmedaillen 1873 am Band in Silber. Ein privat beschafftes vergoldetes Stück aus der Nachkriegszeit. Außerdem eine Nachprägung des
8110: Three Prussian medalsEst. €80-€160
Three cased decorations: Three cased decorationsEhejubiläums-Medaille zur goldenen Hochzeit 1888, runde Silbermedaille (Randschläge). Durchmesser 45 mm. Im bordeauxfarbenen Etui mit Allianzchiffre "WA".
8111: Three cased decorationsEst. €200-€400
Three German order miniatures, circa 1900: Three German order miniatures, circa 1900Silber, Gold teils emailliert. Herzoglich Sachsen-Ernestinischer Hausorden - ein Kommandeurkreuz, Großherzoglich Sächsischer Hausorden der Wachsamkeit
8115: Three German order miniatures, circa 1900Est. €300-€600
A five-piece medal bar of a Bavarian officer: A five-piece medal bar of a Bavarian officerBestehend aus Bayerischem Militär-Verdienstorden 4. Klasse des Herstellers Weiss & Co. mit echt goldenen, mehrteiligen Medaillons, der untere Kreuzarm
8119: A five-piece medal bar of a Bavarian officerEst. €350-€700
A collection of awards, circa 1870 - 1935: A collection of awards, circa 1870 - 1935EK 2 von 1870 mit Eisenkern und Band, kleine Fehlstellen an Silberzarge. Kriegsdenkmünze 1870/1871 am Band. EK 1 von 1914 (bauchige Variante), rs. gepunzt.
8120: A collection of awards, circa 1870 - 1935Est. €300-€600