Photo Lithographs and Gravures 2023-06-21 Auction - 100 Price Results - Jasper52 in NY - Page 2

LINDA MCCARTNEY - Jimi HendrixHIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Marina City, 2001EVE ARNOLD - Marilyn Monroe, Los Angeles, 1960
New York, NY, United States

Photo Lithographs and Gravures

Jasper52

Jasper52

badge TOP RATED
This sale boasts gravures from some of the most significant names in photography, as well as their distinguished models. Be mesmerized by the compositions captured by Ansel Adams, Lucien Clergue, Diane Arbus, or Karl Lagerfeld. Whether you seek a familiar face or a dramatic composition, these prints are sure to transfix you with their unique views of decades past
Lot Number: Lowest
KARL LAGERFELD - Astrid Munoz: Artist: Karl LagerfeldTitle: Astrid MunozMedium: Large Satin Finish Umber Photolithograph, 1997Dimensions: 10.7x13.35"Description: UnmountedArtist Bio: Karl Otto Lagerfeld was a German creative
0029: KARL LAGERFELD - Astrid MunozEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
KARL LAGERFELD - Jason Ertola: Artist: Karl LagerfeldTitle: Jason ErtolaMedium: Large Satin Finish Umber Photolithograph, 1997Dimensions: 13.25x10.75"Description: UnmountedArtist Bio: Karl Otto Lagerfeld was a German creative
0030: KARL LAGERFELD - Jason ErtolaEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
MICHAEL LEVIN - Grid, 2008: Artist: Michael LevinTitle: Grid, 2008Medium: Photo Litho, 2017, ItalyDimensions: 10.25x10.3"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Michael Levin (1967) is a Canadian
0032: MICHAEL LEVIN - Grid, 2008Est. $125-$175Lot Passed
ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Ajitto, 1981: Artist: Robert MapplethorpeTitle: Ajitto, 1981Medium: Photo Litho, 1992, ItalyDimensions: 7.5x9.5"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Robert Mapplethorpe was an
0035: ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Ajitto, 1981Est. $150-$200
LINDA MCCARTNEY - Jimi Hendrix: Artist: Linda McCartneyTitle: Jimi HendrixMedium: Photo Litho, 1992, Hong KongDimensions: 7.75x11.15"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Linda McCartney (nee
0039: LINDA MCCARTNEY - Jimi HendrixEst. $150-$200
SARAH MOON - Teresa Stewart: Artist: Sarah MoonTitle: Teresa StewartMedium: Photo Litho, 1997, JapanDimensions: 7.4x9.45"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Sarah Moon (1941) previously known
0042: SARAH MOON - Teresa StewartEst. $125-$175Lot Passed
ARNOLD NEWMAN - J. Robert Oppenheimer: Artist: Arnold NewmanTitle: J. Robert OppenheimerMedium: Photogravure, 1960, GermanyDimensions: 8.95x10.9"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Arnold Abner Newman
0045: ARNOLD NEWMAN - J. Robert OppenheimerEst. $125-$175