Cleveland, WI, United States
Antiques, Toys, Art - 0% BUYERS PREMIUM!
A nice selection of quality toys, collectibles, and art.
Lot Number: Lowest
0031: Vintage 1960's Shioji SSS Japan Tin Friction OLD TIMER Pickup Delivery TruckEst. $90-$120Lot Passed
0033: Vintage 1960's Shioji SSS Japan Tin Friction Red OLD TIMER Roadster CarEst. $90-$120Lot Passed
0035: Vintage 1950s Kanto (Japan) Tin Friction SPACE CAPSULE WITH FLOATING ASTRONAUTEst. $400-$600
0036: RARE Prewar Germany Wind-up LEHMANN EPL 785 'Luxus' Limo Limousine CarEst. $7,000-$10,000Lot Passed
0037: 1918 Lehmann (Germany) Terra EPL 720 Wind-up Limo Limousine Sedan & ChauffeurEst. $1,200-$2,000Lot Passed
0038: EXTREMELY RARE! Tipp Essomobile Esso Open-Wheel #4 Tin Race Car w/ Driver (G22)Est. $5,000-$8,000Lot Passed
0039: ULTRA RARE Vintage "Jumbo" the Pet of the Circus Celluloid Air-Operated Toy, JapanEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
0040: Celluloid Early Toy Pre war Japanese Mechanical Pecking Chickens ToyEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
0041: Vintage Celluloid Elephant with Rider Wearing a Turban, Pre-War JapanEst. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
0042: RARE Vintage Kuramochi (CK) Japan Celluloid Wind-up Circus Elephant & Clown RidersEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
0044: ULTRA RARE Vintage 1950s Tinplate Lithographed Coin Savings Bank, Made in EnglandEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
0045: RARE Vintage YONEZAWA Japan Tin R.C. M-107 US Army MISSILE LAUNCHING TANKEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
0046: ULTRA RARE Vintage December 1943 HARPER'S BAZAAR Magazine 'The Christmas Spirit'Est. $700-$900Lot Passed
0047: ULTRA RARE Vintage 1920s Metalcraft Airship ZEPPELIN CONSTRUCTION SET #960 in Box!Est. $1,200-$2,200Lot Passed
0048: Vintage 1950's AMICO (NOMA) Box of 10 Japanese Oriental Chinese Lantern Christmas LightsEst. $500-$700Lot Passed
0049: Vintage 1950's AMICO (NOMA) Box of Japanese Oriental Chinese Lantern Christmas LightsEst. $500-$700Lot Passed
0050: Vintage 1992 Tiger Electronics 20XL TALKING ROBOT Cassette Player Robot, NEW IN BOX!Est. $600-$850Lot Passed
0051: RARE Vintage 1990 GI JOE 'RETALIATOR' Helicopter Vehicle w/ UPDRAFT & MAJOR STORM FiguresEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
0052: Vintage 1960s MATCHBOX LESNEY 'King Size' K-15 MERRYWEATHER FIRE ENGINE 'No. 15 Kent'Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
0053: RARE Vintage 60's ALBERT'S FUNNY EYES Flicker Eye Toys in Original Display BoxEst. $275-$325