Lot Number: Lowest
0001: Flirt - Art by Mucha (1900) 17.25" x 30.5" French Lithograph - FramedEst. $9,000-$11,000Lot Passed
0003: Apocalypse Now - Francis Ford Coppola (1979) 42" X 58" Japanese Subway Advertising Poster - FramedEst. $3,500-$4,000Lot Passed
0004: The Lone Chance - John Gilbert (1924) 27.5" X 40" US Silent Movie Poster - LBEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
0005: Halle Aux Chapeaux - Art By Cheret (1888) 34.4" X 48.8" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
0006: Top Hat - Astaire & Rogers (1935) Canadian One Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. $4,500-$5,500Lot Passed
0008: Folies Bergere - Art By Cheret (1893) 34.75" X 49" French Theater Advertising PosterEst. $2,000-$2,500
0009: Cusenier Peach Brandy - Art By Pal (1898) 35.875" X 50.625" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
0010: Louisiana Amazon Guard Revue (1901) 38" x 53" German Theater Poster LBEst. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
0011: Electricine - Art By Lucien Baylac (1895) 34.75" X 49" French Poster LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0012: Dial M For Murder - Alfred Hitchcock (1954) US Half Sheet Movie PosterEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0015: Very Rare Raf Pre-WW2 Art By W.e. Crook (1935) 20" X 30" UK War Poster LBEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
0016: Madame Sans-Gene Art By Jules Cheret (1925) 48” X 34” French Theater Poster LBEst. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
0017: Buttes Chaumont Jouets - Art By Cheret (1885) 40" X 102" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
0018: Jimi Hendrix Experience Live At Fillmore East (1968) Full Set Of US Concert Poster Printers ProofsEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
0019: Frontispiece For Elles - Art By Henri De Toulouse-lautrec (1896) 18.5" X 23.25" French AdvertisingEst. $15,000-$18,000Lot Passed
0020: Chase Me Charlie - Chaplin (1918) 28" X 42" US Silent Movie Poster - LBEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
0021: Circe The Enchantress - Mae Murray (1922) 27" X 41.5" US Silent Movie Poster - LBEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
0022: Franzosische Kunstausstellung Zu Krefeld - Art By Steinlen (1907) 22" X 35" French AdvertisingEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0023: The Leather Pushers - Art By Leyendecker (1923) 27.25" X 41" US Silent Movie Poster - LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0025: Winchester '73 (universal International Pictures International, 1950) One Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed