Craftsman Furniture, Fine Art & Decor 2023-07-09 Auction - 363 Price Results - District Auction in WA - Page 6

Antique L&JG Stickley Sideboard W3315Original Framed Dark Passage Movie Poster InsertJeff Day (WA) Female Nude Bronze
Seattle, WA, United States

Craftsman Furniture, Fine Art & Decor

Craftsman furniture including Stickley, fine art pottery, artwork and decor
Lot Number: Lowest
Steinbach "The Nutcracker" Nutcracker: Steinbach "The Nutcracker" Handmade Wooden Nutcracker, Model S853-TM12. Made in Germany. Comes with original box and COA. 19". Excellent condition.
0137: Steinbach "The Nutcracker" NutcrackerEst. $50-$100
Steinbach "Tchaikovsky" Nutcracker: Steinbach "Tchaikovsky" Handmade Wooden Nutcracker, Model S1844-TM12. Made in Germany. Comes with original box and COA. 18". Excellent condition.
0138: Steinbach "Tchaikovsky" NutcrackerEst. $50-$100
Steinbach "Tchaikovsky" Nutcracker: Steinbach "Tchaikovsky" Handmade Wooden Nutcracker, Model S1844. Made in Germany. Comes with original box and COA. 18". Excellent condition.
0139: Steinbach "Tchaikovsky" NutcrackerEst. $50-$100
Steinbach "Richard Wagner" Nutcracker: Steinbach "Richard Wagner" Handmade Wooden Nutcracker, Model S1688. Made in Germany. Comes with original box and COA. 17". Excellent condition.
0140: Steinbach "Richard Wagner" NutcrackerEst. $50-$100
Six Glastonbury Armchairs: Circa late 19th Glastonbury armchairs with solid oak x-base style frames and panel seats / backs. Good dark aged patina. Chair are loose; some missing and loose wedges, etc. 27.25"w x 33.25"h x
0141: Six Glastonbury ArmchairsEst. $1,000-$2,000
Antique Limbert Oak Rocking Chair: Solid quarter sawn oak construction with original much worn leather drop in seat. Branded Limbert mark under arm. Partial stencil number 679-4 to inside frame and chalk written 679-4 to underside
0142: Antique Limbert Oak Rocking ChairEst. $400-$800
Antique Oak Morris Chair: Solid oak frame with metal spring seat support. Metal bar and notched rack for back reclining adjustment. Later custom brown leather cushion seat and back (some sun fading to the back side). Small
0146: Antique Oak Morris ChairEst. $300-$500
Antique Limbert Oak Rocking Chair: Solid quarter sawn oak frame construction. Branded mark under arm. Good sturdy condition. Stripped finish. No cushions. 24.5"w x 34"h x 30.75"d
0148: Antique Limbert Oak Rocking ChairEst. $150-$300
Heywood Wakefield Swivel Tilt Desk Chair: 1930's barrel back / banker's style office chair in solid walnut. Swivel, tilt, and height adjustment mechanism. Original finish with some age wear, patina, etc. Sturdy solid condition. 35" h x
0149: Heywood Wakefield Swivel Tilt Desk ChairEst. $100-$200
Pat Tolle (WA) Large Oil on Canvas Diptych: "Lubberlands #3" oil on canvas diptych, signed on lower right, Gunnar Nordstrom Gallery (Kirkland, WA) label on reverse. Good condition, each painting measures 36" x 48". In-house shipping not
0150: Pat Tolle (WA) Large Oil on Canvas DiptychEst. $3,000-$6,000
Pat Tolle (WA) Large Oil on Canvas: "Safe Harbor" oil on canvas, signed on lower right. Good condition, measures approximately 48" x 36". In-house shipping not available for this lot, please see "Auction terms and info" for
0151: Pat Tolle (WA) Large Oil on CanvasEst. $1,500-$3,000
Arless Day (LA) Gouache & Collage Multiple: "Costa Rico Plantation", 1996. Pencil signed, dated, and numbered 4/4 below image. Gunner Nordstrom Gallery, Kirkland Wa., label to the reverse. Artist's website: arlessday.com. Mat opening 11.5"
0153: Arless Day (LA) Gouache & Collage MultipleEst. $150-$300