Chicago, IL, United States
July 22 Sat Fine Art Auction Specials
This live auction features Modern and Contemporary fine art works. We have a large selection of original oils, lithographs, serigraphs, paintings, sculpture, and much more from the world's leading modern and contemporary artists and emerging artists. (Chagall, Picasso, Miro, Dali, Glover, Copple, Tarkay and more). If you wish to bid by phone, please call us at 312-956-0901. We have an in-house shipping department to ensure your post-purchase processing is as seamless as possible. Thank you for choosing Art Legacy Auctions. We are here to assist. May the gavel fall in your favor.
Lot Number: Lowest
1056: Pablo Picasso Bouquet of Peace Collection Domaine Picasso Limited Edition on paper.Est. $2,800-$3,100
1057: Salvador Dali Lithograph Limited Edition embossed hand signed and numberedEst. $9,800-$11,000Lot Passed
1058: Salvador Dali Lithograph Limited Edition embossed hand signed and numberedEst. $9,800-$11,000Lot Passed
1059: Salvador Dali Lithograph Limited Edition embossed hand signed and numberedEst. $9,800-$11,000Lot Passed
1060: Salvador Dali Homage to Durer Limited Edition Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered.Est. $13,000-$15,000Lot Passed
1062: Joan Mrio 1970 Fotoscript Original Lithograph Hand signed HC Artist ProofEst. $18,000-$19,000Lot Passed
1063: Mick Jagger 1975 Andy Warhol Original Screenprint unsigned ProofEst. $15,000-$16,000Lot Passed
1064: Mick Jagger 1975 Andy Warhol Original Screenprint unsigned ProofEst. $15,000-$16,000Lot Passed
1065: Mick Jagger 1975 Andy Warhol Original Screenprint unsigned ProofEst. $15,000-$16,000Lot Passed
1066: James Dean Rebel without a Cause 1984 Andy Warhol Original Silkscreen unsigned Proof Myths andEst. $14,000-$14,500Lot Passed
1067: Mobilgas Andy Warhol Original Silkscreen unsigned Proof from 1987Est. $14,000-$15,000Lot Passed
1073: Salvador Dali Hommage to Durer Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered.Est. $13,000-$14,000Lot Passed
1074: Salvador Dali Time Limited Editon Original Lithograph Hand signed and numberedEst. $14,000-$16,000Lot Passed
1076: Original LIthograph Joan Miro Hand signed and Artist Proof HC Limited Edition 1974 Sculptures IEst. $25,000-$28,000Lot Passed
1077: Joan Miro 1972 Original LIthograph LImited Edition Hand signed and numberedEst. $30,000-$32,000Lot Passed
1078: Maine Lighthouse Original Mixed Media on canvas David Lloyd GloverEst. $13,000-$14,000Lot Passed