Rome, IT, Italy
Serigraphs of great value and more
Picasso, Warhol, Basquiat, Soulages, artists of important value, of the 20th century, unique and multiple works
Lot Number: Lowest
0146: Antonio Nunziante - Oil on wood with gold leaf - Nude - 21x27 cm - Arch. and Cert. - '89Est. €4,000-€5,000Lot Passed
0147: Renzo Margonari (N. 1937) - Oil on canvas - The Herald - 18x24cm - 1972Est. €4,000-€5,000Lot Passed
0148: Gianni Testa - Oil on canvas - Horses - 50x70 cm - Certificate - Signed - 70sEst. €4,000-€5,000Lot Passed
0149: Carlo Franzini (Saturnino) - Oil on wood - 1957 - 50x70 cm - frameEst. €4,000-€5,000Lot Passed
0151: Oil on panel - late 19th century - framed - 64x36 cm - anonymousEst. €1,500-€2,000Lot Passed
0153: Tano Festa (1938-1988) - Mixed technique on paper - 20x28 cm - 1984 - ArchivedEst. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
0171: Pablo PICASSO Lithographie The Woman in the Fishnets (Woman with Green Hair)Est. €50,000-€80,000Lot Passed
0172: Demidova Daria - Mixed technique on canvas - "The Tempest" - 50x40 cm - 2022 - CertificateEst. €1,000-€2,000Lot Passed
0173: Demidova Daria - Mixed technique on canvas - "peace" - 60x80 cm - 2022 - CertificateEst. €1,000-€2,000Lot Passed
0174: Demidova Daria - Mixed technique on canvas - "Endless Dawn" - 50x70 cm - 2022 - CertificateEst. €1,000-€2,000Lot Passed
0175: Andrew Greg - Acrylic on paper - 2021 - 42x30 cm - CertificateEst. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
0176: Andrew Greg - Acrylic on paper - 2021 - 42x30 cm - CertificateEst. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
0177: Andrew Greg - Acrylic on paper - 2021 - 42x30 cm - CertificateEst. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
0178: Andrew Greg - Acrylic on paper - 2021 - 42x30 cm - CertificateEst. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
0179: Andrew Greg - Acrylic on paper - 2021 - 42x30 cm - CertificateEst. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
0180: Andrew Greg - Acrylic on paper - 2021 - 42x30 cm - CertificateEst. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
0181: Andrew Greg - Acrylic on paper - 2021 - 42x30 cm - CertificateEst. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
0182: Andrew Greg - Acrylic on paper - 2021 - 42x30 cm - CertificateEst. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
0183: Andrew Greg - Acrylic on paper - 2021 - 42x30 cm - CertificateEst. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
0184: Andrew Greg - Acrylic on paper - 2021 - 42x30 cm - CertificateEst. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
0185: Andrew Greg - Acrylic on paper - 2021 - 42x30 cm - CertificateEst. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed