SoldLot Closed0169: TEXAS: AUSTIN FAMILY DOCUMENTS. [PERRY, EMILY M.B. and JAMES F.] Manuscript document, 3 pp recto...See Sold Price
SoldLot Closed0170: CALIFORNIA: GOLD RUSH. Business records of California's early growth, comprising: 1. Manuscript ...See Sold Price
SoldLot Closed0171: GOLD RUSH DIARY AND LETTER. BLOSS, JABEZ P. 1829-1910. Manuscript journal of a trip from New Yor...See Sold Price
SoldLot Closed0172: CALIFORNIA AND THE WEST. Group of records regarding California and Oregon during the gold rush e...See Sold Price
SoldLot Closed0173: DAGUERREOTYPES. J.S. YOUNG. Daguerreotypes!! Advertising broadsheet, 1 p, 8vo (264 x 162 mm), St...See Sold Price
SoldLot Closed0174: PENNSYLVANIA: OIL! PLUMB, H.S. Colton's Map of the Oil District of Pennsylvania, Comprising Par...See Sold Price
SoldLot Closed0175: CIVIL WAR: VICKSBURG DAILY CITIZEN. The Daily Citizen. Vicksburg, MS, July 2 [but July 4], 1863.See Sold Price
SoldLot Closed0176: CONFEDERATE CIVIL WAR LETTERS. An archive of autograph letters and typescripts relating to the B...See Sold Price
SoldLot Closed0177: SHELBY'S RAIDERS: CIVIL WAR JOURNAL OF F.E.P. BRITTON. Contemporary manuscript journal of Union ...See Sold Price
SoldLot Closed0178: A LINCOLN CAMEO RING. Onyx cameo ring, 20 x 15 mm (face), featuring profile of bearded Lincoln,See Sold Price
Lot Closed0179: A PATINATED BRONZE HEAD OF ABRAHAM LINCOLN: ROUGH EDGES. MCCLAREY, JOHN, sculptor. n a marble cu...Est. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
Lot Closed0180: A PATINATED BRONZE BUST OF LINCOLN AFTER BISSELL. BISSELL, GEORGE EDWIN, after. 1839-1920. Abr...Est. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
Lot Closed0181: A PLASTER COPY OF THOMAS DOW JONES'S BUST OF LINCOLN. JONES, THOMAS DOW, after. Abraham Lincoln...Est. $1,000-$2,000$110(2 bids)
Lot Closed0182: A PATINATED PLASTER HEAD OF ABRAHAM LINCOLN AND A PATINATED COMPOSITION BUST OF ABRAHAM LINCOLN.Est. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
Lot Closed0184: ABRAHAM LINCOLN AND FAMILY. Three carte-de-visite photographs, framed together:Est. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
SoldLot Closed0185: A CARVED WOOD FOLK ART MARIONETTE OF ABRAHAM LINCOLN. Late 19th/early 20th century. In broadclot...See Sold Price
Lot Closed0186: A LARGE COPPER SILHOUETTE OF LINCOLN. Lincoln in profile.Est. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
SoldLot Closed0187: A STAINED GLASS PORTRAIT OF LINCOLN, MADE IN SPRINGFIELD. Anon. Abraham Lincoln. Portrait in sta...See Sold Price
SoldLot Closed0188: LINCOLN IN CARICATURE. WILSON, RUFUS ROCKWELL. Lincoln in Caricature. [New York]: Printed for P...See Sold Price
SoldLot Closed0189: LITHOGRAPHIC PORTRAIT OF JOHN WILKES BOOTH. J. Wilkes Booth. Boston: Bufford's Print Publishing ...See Sold Price
SoldLot Closed0190: WOMEN AND THE 1893 WORLD'S FAIR. PALMER, BERTHA HONORÉ. 1849-1918. Addresses and Reports of...See Sold Price
SoldLot Closed0191: BRAIN TUMORS. WENZEL, JOSEPH & CARL. Über die schwammigen Auswüchse auf der äuss...See Sold Price
SoldLot Closed0192: COLLEGE OF PHYSICIANS & SURGEONS. STARR, MOSES ALLEN. 1854-1932. Autograph Manuscript, 'An Inau...See Sold Price