Gardena, CA, United States
August 27th Ethnographic Auction
Lot Number: Lowest
0409: Meiji Satsuma Japanese Craquelure Porcelain Hand Painted Jardiniere Jar, SamuraiEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
0410: Thai Lacquer Gilt Bronze Luohan / Arhat buddhist Standing figure Anjali MudraEst. $900-$1,200Lot Passed
0411: Jade Carved Dragon Head Teapot, guardian lion finial, and dragon headEst. $1,000-$1,200
0412: Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Panel, framed. Stunning details, tiny stitchesEst. $90-$120Lot Passed
0413: 19th c Chinese Polychrome Stucco Roof Figure Warrior on horsebackEst. $700-$900