Madrid, Madrid, Spain
GREAT STOCK AUCTION! ALL REDUCED!
This end of August we are finishing off all our stock.
TAKE ADVANTAGE OF THIS OPPORTUNITY!!
Not only do we not have great PAINTINGS, modern and old, but we also have WATERCOLORS, DRAWINGS. Additionally, we are refinishing our beautiful sculptures and beautiful decorations for your home.
If you are interested in something before the auction, just write to us.
If you want to buy in a package, write to us and we will give you a special price.
Great ARTISTS, great articles.
We have articles with certification, others in the style of the artists.
DON'T MISS THIS GREAT OPPORTUNITY AND BUY NOW!
Thank you and good luck!
Lot Number: Lowest
0174: FRIDA KAHLO - Self-portrait - Mexican Painting - 1938 - IN THE STYLE OFEst. €4,000-€6,000Lot Passed
0177: PETER MAX - ACRYLIC PAINTING ON CANVAS - LIBERTY HEAD - IN THE STYLE OFEst. €3,000-€5,000Lot Passed
0180: JACQUES MAJORELLE - PAINTING ON CANVAS - (1886 - 1962) - IN THE STYLE OFEst. €10,000-€12,000Lot Passed
0184: ARTURO LUZ - FINE PAINTING ON CANVAS - (1996-1921) - IN THE STYLE OFEst. €10,000-€20,000Lot Passed
0185: DAVID ROBERTS - COLLECTION OF 4 ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHIES - IN THE STYLE OFEst. €4,000-€5,000Lot Passed
0201: PETER MAX - ACRYLIC PAINTING ON CANVAS - UMBRELLA MAN - IN THE STYLE OFEst. €1,800-€3,000Lot Passed
0202: KEITH HARING - OIL PAINTING ON A MANNEQUIN TORSO WITH TYPICAL DESIGNIS OF THE ARTIST - IN STYLE OFEst. €2,000-€4,000Lot Passed
0205: ANDY WARHOL - BLUE JEANS WITH STAMPED DESIGN AND SIGNED BY THE ARTIST - IN THE STYLE OFEst. €1,500-€3,000Lot Passed
0207: JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT - LEATHER JACKET WITH ARTIST DESIGNS - IN THE STYLE OFEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0208: PABLO PICASSO-EL LAMENTO-PRIVATE COLLECTION: TOROS Y TOREROS - ORIGINAL INK ON PAPEREst. €50,000-€80,000Lot Passed