Chicago, IL, United States
Fine Art Online Auction Aug 26 Saturday
Art Legacy Luxury Auctions features fine art paintings, Originals and Limited Editions with famous artists from all over the world. Our fine art auction includes old masters (Pablo Picasso, Marc Chagall, Joan Miro, Salvador Dali, Tarkay, Peter Max, David Lloyd Glover) as well as emerging artists in the world of Contemporary art. Whether you are a serious art collector, or just starting out or simply decorating a home or office, at Art Legacy Auctions there is something for you. Good Luck and May the gavel fall in your favor.
Lot Number: Lowest
7101: Pablo Picasso Bust of a Woman on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine PicassoEst. $2,000-$2,200
7106: Pablo Picasso Girl in a Mirror Limited Edition on paper from Collection Domaine PicassoEst. $1,500-$1,800
7108: Pablo Picasso Bust of a Woman Limited Edition on paper Collection Domain PicassoEst. $1,500-$1,800Lot Passed
7110: Roy Lichtenstein Color Plate Lithograph after Lichtenstein from 1974Est. $2,200-$2,400Lot Passed
7111: Roy Lichtenstein Color Plate Lithograph after Lichtenstein from 1974Est. $2,200-$2,400
7116: Linda Ronstadt Mixed Media Original on canvas David Llloyd GloverEst. $11,000-$12,000Lot Passed
7118: Debonaire Mixed Media Original on canvas by David Lloyd Glover Cary GrantEst. $12,000-$13,000Lot Passed
7119: Michael Jordan Hand embellished oil on canvas Limited Edition on canvas by David Lloyd GloverEst. $7,200-$8,000Lot Passed
7121: Watercolor and Ink on archival Arches paper in the style of Salvador DaliEst. $11,000-$11,500Lot Passed
7122: Salvador Dali Fables of Fontaine Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Original LithographEst. $12,000-$14,000Lot Passed
7125: Guillaume Azoulay Limited Edition on paper Colored Etching with hand applied leafEst. $8,500-$9,000Lot Passed