MULTI ESTATES OF FLORIDA COLLECTIBLES 2023-09-15 Auction - 50 Price Results - Auction Kings Gallery in FL

CUNDO BERMUDEZ WATERCOLOR ON PAPERSTUNNING 5CT ROUND MYSTIC TOPAZ RAISED SET RINGLOVELY MEXICAN STERLING SILVER CUFF BRACELET
Tampa, FL, United States

MULTI ESTATES OF FLORIDA COLLECTIBLES

**GALLERY ESTATE AUCTION THIS FRIDAY @6:30PM EST** NO RESERVES...EVER! BEST IN THE BAY AREA, SEVERAL LIQUIDATED ESTATES ALL UNDER ONE ROOF, EVERYTHING MUST GO! *MURANO GLASS *ESTATE JEWELRY *GOLD JEWELRY *ANTIQUES *COLLECTIBLES *AND MORE
Lot Number: Lowest
UNIQUE 14K YELLOW GOLD LADIES EARRINGS: 14K GOLD EARRINGS
0005: UNIQUE 14K YELLOW GOLD LADIES EARRINGSEst. $100-$200
HUGO SCHEIBER ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPER: Attributed to Hugo Scheiber, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 22"WX28"H framed, mint condition, Biography:Hugó Scheiber was a Hungarian modernist painter. Hugó Scheiber
0017: HUGO SCHEIBER ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPEREst. $800-$2,000
MARK ROTHKO LITHOGRAPH ON CANVAS: Attributed to Mark Rothko, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements:25"WX31"H framed, mint condition Biography: Mark Rothko, born Markus Yakovlevich Rothkowitz, was a Latvian-American
0019: MARK ROTHKO LITHOGRAPH ON CANVASEst. $600-$1,200
JACK YOUNGERMAN ACRYLIC ON CARDBOARD: Attributed to Jack Youngerman, no coa, private collection, medium: acrylic measurements: 27"WX35"H framed, mint condition Biography: Jack Albert Youngerman was an American artist known for his
0021: JACK YOUNGERMAN ACRYLIC ON CARDBOARDEst. $800-$1,500
VINTAGE LOT OF MURANO ART GLASS BOWLS: 4-10" EACH MINT CONDITION
0022: VINTAGE LOT OF MURANO ART GLASS BOWLSEst. $40-$60
BERNARD BUFFET FIGURATIVE OIL PAINTING: Attributed to Bernard Buffet, no coa, private collection, medium: Oil, measurements: 24"WX28"H framed and matted, mint condition Biography: Bernard Buffet was a French painter, printmaker, and
0023: BERNARD BUFFET FIGURATIVE OIL PAINTINGEst. $1,200-$2,500