Mechanicsville, VA, United States
LATE SEPTEMBER RUG, ART & BOOK AUCTION
Rugs, Runners, Books, Book Sets, Jewelry, Chinese Art, Japanese Art, Art, Paintings, Prints, Etchings and sculptures
Lot Number: Lowest
0266: TRIBAL MASHWANI HAND KNOTTED RUNNER, NEW, 2.1 x 8.0 (64cm x 244cm)Est. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
0267: ANTIQUE PERSIAN KAZAK HAND KNOTTED RUNNER, 3.8 x 10.0 (112cm x 254cm)Est. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0268: ANTIQUE PERSIAN LILIHAN HAND KNOTTED RUNNER, 3.0 x 11.1 (91cm x 338cm)Est. $1,500-$2,000
0273: QASHQAI KAZAK KILIM FLAT WEAVE HAND KNOTTED RUNNER, 2.6 x 8.0 (76cm x 244cm)Est. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
0274: ANTIQUE PERSIAN KAZAK HAND KNOTTED RUNNER, 2.4 x 9.0 (61cm x 274cm)Est. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0275: ANTIQUE PERSIAN SARABAND MIR HAND KNOTTED RUNNER, 2.3 x 9.2 (69cm x 279cm)Est. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0276: ANTIQUE PERSIAN BIDJAR HAND KNOTTED RUG, 5.0 x 9.7 (152cm x 292cm)Est. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
0277: PERSIAN KAZAK PICTORIAL HAND KNOTTED RUG, 8.4 x 10.0 (254cm x 305cm)Est. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0280: AFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED LARGE HEADS, 20IN x 25IN (51cm x 64cm)Est. $800-$1,200Lot Passed