Flat Rock, NC, United States
Two Day Antique Auction June 15 & 16 (part 2)
Partial listing; Lots of fine art, including oil paintings (many by listed artists), etchings including Louis Icart, engravings, woodblocks, lithographs, bronzes, paintings on porcelain and ivory, glassware includes Tiffany, Lalique, Baccarat, Steuben, Moser, Sabino, Italian, Webb, Waterford, cut glass, cranberry, sterling silver including Tiffany,gilt WMF Nouveau tankard, pickle castors, fine estate jewelry including platinum diamond rings, diamond and sapphire, emerald, ruby, tanzanite and many other gemstone rings, bracelets, necklaces, brooches and earrings, pocket watch collection, pearls, Indian jewelry, purses and evening bags, set of Louis Vuitton & Gucci luggage, Hermes and other scarf?s, perfume bottles, Oriental rugs,pottery including Rookwood, Wedgwood, Sevres, Limoges, Meissen, Royal Crown Derby, china services, lamps, fine furniture, Oriental including porcelains, pottery, carved ivory figures and netsuke, snuff bottles, cloisonné, famille rose figural lamps, woodblocks, Deco collection, quilts,clocks, music boxes, inkwells, Indian pottery,coins, gold coins, fountain pens,more
Lot Number: Lowest