Chevy Chase, MD, United States
Affordable Art Auction: All Lots Start at $20
Over 100 lots of fine art.
Lot Number: Lowest
0097: LYNDIA TERRE (Canadian, 20th century). Two works: "Huntley Meadows: A Year in the Wetlands" andEst. $100-$200
0098: THEODORE CHASSERIAU (French, 1819-1856). "Yet she must die": plate 11 from Othello (Act 5, Scene 2),Est. $160-$200Lot Passed
0099: CHARLES-AMAND DURAND (French, 1831-1905). Coat of arms with a skull Albrecht Durer's Coat of armsEst. $100-$200
0100: AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th century). TRAVELING FAMILY AT REST, Oil on canvas board signed A DEGREE.Est. $160-$200
0101: KEN M. MOWATT (American, born 1944). Weget and the Wind, 1976, Limited edition silkscreen numbered 7Est. $100-$200
0102: PHILIP WILLIAM COLE (British, 1884–1964). View of Italy's Bassano del Grappa, Watercolor. SignedEst. $100-$200
0103: JULES DUPRE (French, 1811-1889). Pacages du Limousin, Salon de 1835 (Pastureland in the Limousin,Est. $100-$200
0104: AFTER JOSEPH LORENZL (Austrian, 1892-1950). Butterfly Dancer, Art Deco sculpture depicting a femaleEst. $150-$250
0105: MICHELLE RATTE (American, 20th Century). Casting Nets, 1982, Mixed media on board. Verso signed,Est. $150-$250
0106: DAVID KESSLER (American, b. 1950). REFLECTED BLOSSOMS: PAIR, color lithograph.Est. $150-$250Lot Passed
0107: SAN MIGUEL (20th Century). Urbanscape, 1961, Oil on board. Signed and dated lower right corner.Est. $150-$250
0108: CONSTANTINE ARVANITES (American, 1921 - 1998). St. Vith, 1966, Casein and polymer. Signed lowerEst. $200-$300
0109: HANS KERVER (Dutch, 20th century). TREES ON RIVERBANK, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right corner.Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
0110: BASMA REZGUI (Tunisian, 20th century). Ancient Roman ruins at Dougga, Tunisia, 2020, Oil on canvas.Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
0111: BASMA REZGUI (Tunisian, 20th century). Seaside town of Sidi Bou Said, Oil on canvas. Signed lowerEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
0112: STYLE OF WILLIAM GUY WALL (American, 1792-1864). RETURNING FROM THE HUNT, ink and watercolor onEst. $200-$300
0113: ELISABETTA FRANCHINI (American, 20th Century). Porticato Antico, circa 1990, Pastel on paper.Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
0114: AFTER ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American, 1925 - 2008). Hoarfrost Handkerchief, 1974, Robert RauschenbergEst. $200-$300
0115: JOHN GARTH, (American, 1889 - 1971). A Lady's Profile, 1966, Ink on paper. Signed and dated lowerEst. $200-$300