Chicago, IL, United States
Sat Oct 7 Fine Art Online Auction Specials
Art Legacy presents choice works of modern and contemporary fine art. We get new arrivals all the time, so check back often. We have a large selection of originals, lithographs, serigraphs, paintings, sculptures and much more from the world's leading modern and contemporary artists. If you wish to bid by phone, please call our office at 312 956 0901. All lots listed include a letter of authenticity. We have an in-house shipping department to ensure your post-purchase processing is as easy as possible. We encourage you to call us if you have any further questions, and thank you for choosing Art Legacy. May the gavel fall in your favor. Good Luck to the winners.
Lot Number: Lowest
3000: Pablo Picasso The Dream on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine PicassoEst. $2,000-$2,200
3001: Pablo Picasso The Three Musicians on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine PicassoEst. $2,000-$2,200
3002: Pablo Picasso Women from Avignon on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine PicassoEst. $2,000-$2,200
3009: Pablo Picasso Dessins Pablo Picasso Collection Domain Limited Edition on paperEst. $1,200-$1,400
3010: Pablo Picasso Limited Edition -Jacqueline With Flowers after Pablo Picasso Collection DomainEst. $1,500-$1,800Lot Passed
3011: Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Guernica after Pablo Picasso Collection DomainEst. $1,500-$1,800
3014: Limited Edition Hand embellished canvas Michael Schofield ParisEst. $5,000-$5,500
3016: Charlie Chaplin The Tramp Original Mixed Media on canvas David Lloyd GloverEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed
3018: Joan Miro Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numberedEst. $30,000-$34,000Lot Passed
3019: Joan Miro 1972 Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Hommage a MiroEst. $30,000-$34,000Lot Passed
3020: Salvador Dali Homage to Durer Limited Edition Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered.Est. $13,000-$15,000Lot Passed
3021: Salvador Dali Les Vitraux Suite 1974 Original Lithograph Limited EditionEst. $13,000-$15,000Lot Passed
3022: Salvador Dali Les Vitraux Suite 1974 Original Lithograph Limited EditionEst. $13,000-$15,000Lot Passed
3023: Field of Dahlias Original Mixed Media on canvas David Lloyd GloverEst. $13,000-$14,000Lot Passed