OCTOBER CHARLESTON SC FINE ESTATES 2023-10-29 Auction - 328 Price Results - Charleston Estate Services Ltd. in SC - Page 3

LARGE BRONZE PATINA MOIGNIEZ SCULPTURE 3 DOGS IN THE BURROWBUNNY WILLIAMS DESIGN GILT MIRROR12 TIFFANY STERLING ANTIQUE ICE CREAM SPOONS
Mount Pleasant, SC, United States

OCTOBER CHARLESTON SC FINE ESTATES

Our October Auction is full of fine art including a large Guy Pene Du Bois (American,1884-1958), antique and modern furniture, sterling, porcelain, china, crystal, mirrors, jewelry, art glass, barbies and much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
JOHN HULSEY BIG PRAIRIE LITHOGRAPH SIGNED: John Hulsey Big Prairie Limited Edition Lithograph #3/300. Titled, numbered and signed in pencil by the artist. Professionally framed. In frame 25.5"x22.5"x1". Weight 6 lbs 8 oz. John Hulsey is an
0051: JOHN HULSEY BIG PRAIRIE LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDEst. $300-$400
PRE COLUMBIAN VOLCANIC STONE DEITY HEAD: Pre-Columbian, Gulf Coast of Mexico, ca. 450-650 CE. Volcanic stone head depicting an Old Deity, with protruding tongue. 5"x4.5"x7.5". Weight 7 lbs 6 oz,
0052: PRE COLUMBIAN VOLCANIC STONE DEITY HEADEst. $500-$700
MAHAL WOOL RUNNER CREAM: Mahal Wool runner. Cream ground. Excellent condition. Measures 30.5" wide and 70" long. Weight approximately 12 lbs.
0053: MAHAL WOOL RUNNER CREAMEst. $550-$750
3 AMERICAN BRILLIANT PERIOD RELISH DISHES: Three (3) American Brilliant Cut Glass Relish Trays. 10.75", 10.5", 7". Weight on all 5 lbs
0055: 3 AMERICAN BRILLIANT PERIOD RELISH DISHESEst. $200-$275
2 MEISSEN HAND PAINTED CHERUB BOWL & PLATE: Antique Hand Painted Cherub Porcelain Bowl and Plate. Plate 9.25"x9.25 and Bowl 12"x8.75". Weight 2 lbs 13 oz.
0057: 2 MEISSEN HAND PAINTED CHERUB BOWL & PLATEEst. $250-$350
2 LIMOGES HAND PAINTED BOWLS: 2 Antique/Vintage Limoges Hand Painted Bowls. Roses with Gilt Floral Handle 11"x2" by Wm Guerin Co. and Violets with Gilt Rim by Coronet 10.25"x2.5". Weight combined 2 lbs 7 oz.
0061: 2 LIMOGES HAND PAINTED BOWLSEst. $175-$225
12 DANSK CRYSTAL URSULA WATER GOBLETS: 12 Dansk Crystal Ursula Water Goblets Glasses. Still in the original boxes with stickers. Excellent condition, Each 8 1/2". Weight on all in boxes 8 lbs 8 oz.
0063: 12 DANSK CRYSTAL URSULA WATER GOBLETSEst. $350-$400
TONY SMITH MOMA EXHIBITION POSTER 1998: Vintage Tony Smith 1998 Museum of Modern Art Exhinbiton Poster. Professionally framed. In frame 29"x33.75"x1. Weight 11 lbs
0064: TONY SMITH MOMA EXHIBITION POSTER 1998Est. $300-$400
VINTAGE LUCITE GLASS & CHROME TABLE LAMP: Vintage Lucite and Chrome Table Lamp with Pink Glass Shades. 15.5"x5"x17". Weight 4 lbs. PROVENANCE: The estate of a Charleston SC Fenton Dealer and noted Glass Collector.
0065: VINTAGE LUCITE GLASS & CHROME TABLE LAMPEst. $350-$400
MEXICAN FOLK ART MARIACHI BAND WITH DOGS: Vintage Mexican Folk Art Painting on Board. Mariachi Band and Market with Dogs and a random cat on the roof. Framed and matted. 21"x18"x1". Weight 2 lbs 8 oz.
0066: MEXICAN FOLK ART MARIACHI BAND WITH DOGSEst. $400-$500
ANTIQUE STERLING CASED SEWING SHEARS: Antique Sterling Cased Long Sewing Shears. Case and Handle Sterling. Metal Blades. Monogrammed. 10.5". Weight 3.9 oz
0067: ANTIQUE STERLING CASED SEWING SHEARSEst. $225-$300
6 GOLD IMARI CHARGERS 11": Six (6) Handpainted Gold Imari Charges 11"x11" Weight 12 lbs.
0068: 6 GOLD IMARI CHARGERS 11"Est. $300-$400
MIRROR & LUCITE CANDLESTICKS: Contemporary Mirror & Lucite Candlesticks. 4"x4"x15". Weight 7 lbs
0069: MIRROR & LUCITE CANDLESTICKSEst. $150-$200
2 MCM NUDIE COCKTAIL GLASSES BRASS BASE: 2 Scarce Mid Century Modern Nudie Cocktail Glasses. Set in gilded brass bases, the nudes are inside the bases and enlarged when liquid is added. The cocktail glasses appear normal until you go to
0072: 2 MCM NUDIE COCKTAIL GLASSES BRASS BASEEst. $200-$300