Modern Fine Art: Paintings & Original Prints 2012-07-25 Auction - 439 Price Results - Gilden's Arts in uk - Page 6

11214: CHAGALL H.Signed Lithograph Champs Elysees 195416130: BLOMBERG Signed Watercolor Swedish16214: EPKO Litho French Impressionism
London, United Kingdom

Modern Fine Art: Paintings & Original Prints

Original Modern Master Prints from the 20th century and Modern Fine Art Paintings and Works on Paper by French, British, German, Spanish, American, Dutch, Belgian, Czech, Swiss, Russian, Hungarian, Polish, and Israeli artists. The auction includes the following artists from the 20th century: ADAMI - ALBERS - ALECHINSKY- ARMAN - ALVAR - ALT - AIZPIRI - BACON - BAUMEISTER - BALTAR - BECKMANN - BELLMER - BRAQUE - BRAUNER - BRAYER - BUFFET - CEZANNE - CAMPIGLI - CARZOU - CHAHINE - CHABOR - CLAVE - CASTILLO - CASAMADA CAMACHO - CHAGALL - CHRISTO - CORINTH - CORNEILLE - DALI - DEHNER - DELAUNAY - DELVAUX - DIGNIMONT - DILLEY - DMITRIENKO - DOMELA - DOMINGUEZ - DOBASHI - DUFY - ENSOR - ERNST - ERNST J. - ERTE - ESTEVE - FAUTRIER - FINI - FOUJITA - FRIEDLAENDER - FUCHS - GAUDIN - GIACOMETTI - GLEIZES - GOERG - GUILLAUMIN - GOETZ - GROMAIRE - GUINY - HUNDERTWASSER - HAYTER - HERBIN - HILAIRE- HOPF - HUTTER - ICART - JANCO - JANSSEN - KAYSER - KISLING - KOKOSCHKA - KOLLWITZ - LABOUREUR - LIPCHITZ - LAPICQUE -LAURENCIN - LAURENS - LIEBERMANN - MARINI - LEGER - MAGRITTE - LUCE - MAN RAY - MATTA - MATISSE - MATTHEWS - MENGUY - MICHAUX - MASSON - MEID - MIRO - MINAUX - MONORY - MORETTI - MOORE - NIEMEYER - NICHOLSON - OPPLER - PAPART - PASCIN - PICASSO - POLIAKOFF - PONC - PEZZO - POUGNY - PROKSCH - REME - RENOIR - RICHTER - SAINT PHALLE - SEGONZAC - SIGNOVERT - SINGIER - SURVAGE - STAEL - TAPIES - TANNING - TOBIASSE - TESCHNER - TSCHUDI - VASARELY - VIEIRA DA SILVA - VILLON - WONG -ZADKINE - ZORN - ABNER - BAUCHANT - BEHR - BETOUT - BEDARD - BELL - BURY - CARIOT - COLIN - COCTEAU - CORRADIN - DERAIN - EDELMANN - ELLINGER - FILLA - FORAIN - FRIESZ - FRANK - GILISSEN - GESMAR - GOERG - GEN PAUL - GROSZ - GUYS - HELLESEN - HOCH - JENKINS - KAUFMANN - KVAPIL - KNAP - KROMKA - LABISSE - LEBASQUE - LE PHO - MARQUET - MONTEZIN - MORRISON - NAKAMURA - OST - PIPO - RASKIN - RAYA - RAKOCZI - SADKOWSKY - SPOERRI - SOYER - URY - VALTAT - WEISSENBRUCH - WELLENSTEIN - ZAMORA
Lot Number: Lowest
MARTIN Signed Lithograph Art Nouveau: MARTIN 20th Century (French) Title: Le Bas Bouvier, 1925-30 Technique: Original Lithograph on vellum paper Paper Size: 31 x 24 cm / 12.2 x 9.5 in Additional Information: The lithograph is signed
11554: MARTIN Signed Lithograph Art NouveauEst. $400-$600
HENRI MATISSE Lithograph 1922 RARE: HENRI MATISSE 1869-1954 (Emile Benoît) Le Cateau-Cambrésis 1869-1954 Nice Title: The Yellow Dress with Black Ribbon / La Robe Jaune au Ruban Noir, 1922 Technique: Original Hand Signed and
11558: HENRI MATISSE Lithograph 1922 RAREEst. $16,000-$20,000
FREDERIC MENGUY Signed Litho French Art: FREDERIC MENGUY 1927-2007 Paris 1927-2007 (French) Title: Two Girls with Flowers, ca. 1970's Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Lithograph in colours on BFK Rives paper Paper Size: 63.5
11564: FREDERIC MENGUY Signed Litho French ArtEst. $200-$300
MAN RAY Hand Signed Screenprint 1970 American D: MAN RAY 1890-1976 (Radnitzky Emmanuel) Philadelphia 1890-1976 Paris (American) Title: Metronome (Objet Indestructible), 1970 Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Screenprint in colour on
11565: MAN RAY Hand Signed Screenprint 1970 American DEst. $3,000-$4,000
JOAN MIRO Color Lithograph Abstract 1980: Title: La Melodie Acide, 1980 Technique: Original Signed in the Plate and hand numbered Lithograph in colours on Arches vellum paper. Paper Size: 33 x 25 cm / 13 x 10 in Additional Information:
11580: JOAN MIRO Color Lithograph Abstract 1980Est. $500-$800
JOAN MIRO Hand Signed Color Lithograph Spanish 1: JOAN MIRO 1893-1983 Montroig 1893-1983 Mallorca (Spanish) Title: Exhibition Miro Sculptures, 1971 Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Lithograph in colours on Arches vellum paper Paper
11581: JOAN MIRO Hand Signed Color Lithograph Spanish 1Est. $7,000-$10,000
JOAN MIRO 2 Lithographs Surrealism Book: JOAN MIRO 1893-1983 Montroig 1893-1983 Mallorca (Spanish) Title: Miro in the Press: Etchings, Lithographs, Illustrations and Posters / Miro al torchio: Inchiostri, acqueforti, litografie, incisioni
11587: JOAN MIRO 2 Lithographs Surrealism BookEst. $800-$1,200
JOAN MIRO Hand Signed Etching Spanish Surrealism: JOAN MIRO 1893-1983 Montroig 1893-1983 Mallorca (Spanish) Title: Seabed II / Fonds Marin II, 1963 Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Aquatint on BFK Rives paper Paper Size: 76.2 x 56.3
11593: JOAN MIRO Hand Signed Etching Spanish SurrealismEst. $7,000-$10,000
JACQUES MONORY Silkscren French POP ART: JACQUES MONORY b. 1934 Born 25 June 1934 in Paris (French) Title: Animal Testing Technique: Original Hand Signed Color Silkscreen on paper Paper Size: 38 x 28 cm / 15 x 11 in Additional
11597: JACQUES MONORY Silkscren French POP ARTEst. $200-$300
RAYMOND MORETTI H.Signed Litho French Art: RAYMOND MORETTI 1931-2005 Nice 1931-2005 Paris (French) Title: Screaming Figure, ca. 1970's Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Lithograph in colors on vellum paper Paper Size: 65 x 50 cm
11599: RAYMOND MORETTI H.Signed Litho French ArtEst. $150-$250
HENRY MOORE Hand Signed Lithograph British Art: HENRY MOORE 1898-1986 Castleford 1898-1986 Perry Green (British) Title: Three Heads, 1973 Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Lithograph in colours on Arches vellum paper Paper Size: 50
11602: HENRY MOORE Hand Signed Lithograph British ArtEst. $1,300-$1,600
HENRY MOORE H.Signed Lithograph British Art: HENRY MOORE 1898-1986 Castleford 1898-1986 Perry Green (British) Title: Three Sisters, 1981 Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Lithograph in colours on BFK Rives vellum paper Paper
11604: HENRY MOORE H.Signed Lithograph British ArtEst. $2,000-$3,000
JOAN MIRO H.Signed Lithograph Surrealism: JOAN MIRO 1893-1983 Montroig 1893-1983 Mallorca Title: Fundacio Joan Miro, 1975 Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Lithograph in colours on Arches vellum paper Paper Size: 70 x 50 cm /
11605: JOAN MIRO H.Signed Lithograph SurrealismEst. $7,000-$9,000
HENRY MOORE Sig.Litho British Abstract Art: HENRY MOORE 1898-1986 Castleford 1898-1986 Perry Green (British) Title: Three Reclining Figures (from La Poesie), 1973 Technique: Original Hand Signed Lithograph in four colours on Arches vellum
11608: HENRY MOORE Sig.Litho British Abstract ArtEst. $2,200-$3,200
HENRY MOORE Hand Signed Etching British Art 196: HENRY MOORE 1898-1986 Castleford 1898-1986 Perry Green (British) Title: Ideas for Sculpture, 1969s Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Etching on Arches paper Paper Size: 65.7 x 50.4 cm
11612: HENRY MOORE Hand Signed Etching British Art 196Est. $1,900-$2,500