Fine Art Multi State Consignment 2023-11-28 Auction - 142 Price Results - Art Antique Auction Gallery in FL - Page 5

Salvador Dali  Watercolor on paperLeonora Carrington Watercolor/GouacheJoan Miro Mixed Media
Hialeah Gardens, FL, United States

Fine Art Multi State Consignment

Sculpture, Lithograph, Antiques and more. Wonderful collection of paintings, Auction will be online only. All Measurements are approximate.
Lot Number: Lowest
Tamara De Lempicka Oil on paper: Tamara De Lempicka appears in lower center attribute to Tamara De Lempicka Measures: 14.25 x 12.25 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Technique:O Provenance Born in Warsaw, Lempicka briefly moved to
0103: Tamara De Lempicka Oil on paperEst. $3,500-$5,800Lot Passed
Raoul Dufy watercolor: Raoul Dufy appears in lower right. Attribute to Raoul Dufy Technique: Mixed Media Measures: 17 x 18 inches frame size and 11 x 12 inches image size Medium: on paper. Provenance: Private Collection.
0104: Raoul Dufy watercolorEst. $3,500-$4,300Lot Passed
Georges Braque Oil on Canva: Georges Braque appears in lower right. Attribute to Georges Braque, this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Oil Measures: 9.75 x 10.50 inches Image size Medium: Canva Provenance: Private
0106: Georges Braque Oil on CanvaEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
Gorgeous 24K Gold Plate: Private Collection Hand painted 24K GOLD Spain Plate. Gorgeous decorative piece, perfect to make a statement and satisfy the most refined taste.
0107: Gorgeous 24K Gold PlateEst. $300-$500Lot Passed
Vincent Van Gough Oil on paper: Vincent Van Gough appears in lower left. Attribute to Vincent Van Gogh Technique: Oil Measures:14 x 10.50 inches Image size Medium: Paper Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (Mar 1853 - Jul
0108: Vincent Van Gough Oil on paperEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
Salvador Dali Watercolor: Salvador Dali appears in Lower right. Attribute to Salvador Dali, this is not a print, is a unique piece Technique Watercolor Measures: 12 x 9.50 inches Image size Medium: Paper Provenance: Private
0109: Salvador Dali WatercolorEst. $3,500-$6,700Lot Passed
Winslow Homer Watercolor on Paper: Winslow Homer lower right signature Attribute to Winslow Homer Technique Watercolor Measures: 9 x 12 inches Image size and Frame size 19.50 x 22 inches Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private
0111: Winslow Homer Watercolor on PaperEst. $4,800-$7,000Lot Passed
Andy Warhol Lithograph: Andy Warhol appears in Lower center. Attribute to Andy Warhol Measures: 17.25 x 12 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (August 1928 - February 1987) Andy
0112: Andy Warhol LithographEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
Paul Gauguin Watercolor: Attributed to Paul Gauguin Technique: Watercolor. Measures: 11 x 12.50 inches Image size. Medium: Paper, Provenance: Private Collection. Paul Gauguin is one of the most significant French artists to
0113: Paul Gauguin WatercolorEst. $3,800-$5,500Lot Passed
Winslow Homer Watercolor on Paper: Winslow Homer lower right signature Attribute to Winslow Homer Technique Watercolor Measures: 12.50 x 10,25 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. (February 24, 1836 –
0114: Winslow Homer Watercolor on PaperEst. $4,800-$7,000Lot Passed
Jean Michel Basquiat Oil on canva: Jean Michel Basquiat appears in lower right. Attribute to Jean Michel Basquiat Technique: Oil Measures: 16.5 x 19.5 inches Image size Medium: Canvas Provenance: Private Collection. Lived
0116: Jean Michel Basquiat Oil on canvaEst. $5,000-$10,000Lot Passed
Paul Signac Watercolor: Paul Signac appears in Lower left. Attribute to Paul Signac, this is not a print, is a unique piece Technique: Watercolor Measures: 11 x 12.50 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private
0120: Paul Signac WatercolorEst. $3,800-$4,900Lot Passed
Fernand Leger watercolor: Fernand Leger appears in Lower left . Attribute to Fernand Leger Technique: Watercolor Measures: 13.75 x 11 inches Image size Medium: paper. Provenance: Private Collection Joseph Fernand Henri
0121: Fernand Leger watercolorEst. $4,200-$5,000Lot Passed
Sonia Delaunay Mixed Media: Sonia Delaunay appears in Lower right. Attribute to Sonia Delaunay this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Mixed Media Measures: 14 x 11 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Nov 14, 1885 - Dec
0122: Sonia Delaunay Mixed MediaEst. $3,500-$4,900Lot Passed
African wood sculpture: Private Collection Beautiful African wood sculture
0125: African wood sculptureEst. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso Lithograph: Pablo Ruiz Picasso appears in upper left. Attribute to Pablo Ruiz Picasso Measures: inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (Oct 1881 - Apr 1973) Pablo Ruiz
0128: Pablo Picasso LithographEst. $1,500-$2,500Lot Passed
0129: Pablo Picasso LithographEst. $1,500-$2,500Lot Passed
Henri Matisse Graphite on paper: Henri Matisse appears in Lower left. Attribute to Henri Matisse Thecnique: Grap Mixed Media Measures: 11.50 x 11 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between
0130: Henri Matisse Graphite on paperEst. $3,000-$4,700Lot Passed
Max Ernst Mixed Media on paper: Max Ernst appears in Lower right. Attribute to Max Ernst Thecnique: Mixed Media Measures: 11.5 x 9 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (April 1891 -
0132: Max Ernst Mixed Media on paperEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Salvador Dali Watercolor: Salvador Dali appears in Lower right. Attribute to Salvador Dali Technique Watercolor Measures: 11 x 8 inches Image size Medium: Paper Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (May 1904 -
0133: Salvador Dali WatercolorEst. $3,500-$5,800Lot Passed
Marsden Hartley Mixed Media: Marsden Hartley appears in Lower right. Attribute to Marsden Hartley Technique: Watercolor Measures: 19.50 x 22 inches frame size and 10.75 x 13.25 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance:
0134: Marsden Hartley Mixed MediaEst. $3,600-$5,500Lot Passed
Keith Haring Oil on Canva: Keith Allen Haring appears in lower right. Attribute to Keith Allen Haring Technique Mixed Media Measures: 20.50 x 24,25 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between
0135: Keith Haring Oil on CanvaEst. $3,700-$4,400Lot Passed