Las Vegas, NV, United States
Modern & Contemporary Art Auction
Lot Number: Lowest
0121: Alex Meilichson, "Message from an Angel" Hand Signed, Numbered Limited Edition Serigraph with LetterEst. $108-$135Lot Passed
0122: Andy Warhol "Soup Can Series I" Suite of 10 Silk Screen Prints from Sunday B Morning.Est. $6,684-$8,355Lot Passed
0124: Howard Behrens (1933-2014), "My Beloved, By The Lake" Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered and SignedEst. $796-$995Lot Passed
0125: Vadik Suljakov, "Rainy Day Shopping" Hand Embellished Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered and HandEst. $528-$660Lot Passed
0128: Alexander Astahov, "Chagall View" Hand Signed Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas with Letter ofEst. $1,100-$1,375Lot Passed
0130: Mark Kostabi, "Careful With That Ax, Eugene" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand SignedEst. $960-$1,200Lot Passed
0135: Yuri Dupond, "Red Flowers I" Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper with Letter ofEst. $144-$180Lot Passed
0136: Charles Fazzino- 3D Construction Silkscreen Serigraph "There's Music... New Jersey, New York, LongEst. $1,920-$2,400Lot Passed
0137: Ferjo, "Room of Splendor" Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered and Signed with Letter ofEst. $168-$210Lot Passed
0138: Laszlo Willinger (1909-1989), "Clark Gable" Limited Edition Photograph, Numbered and Hand SignedEst. $312-$390Lot Passed
0140: Wyland- Original Watercolor Painting on Deckle Edge Paper "Palm Tree"Est. $21,600-$27,000Lot Passed
0142: Tom Everhart- Hand Pulled Original Lithograph "Why I Don't Wear Hats"Est. $1,968-$2,460Lot Passed