Chicago, IL, United States
Fine Art Auction Saturday LIVE Holiday Dec 23
Art Legacy presents choice works of modern and contemporary fine art. We get new arrivals all the time, so check back often. We have a large selection of originals, lithographs, serigraphs, paintings,sculptures and much more from the world's leading modern and contemporary artists. If you wish to bid by phone, please call our office at 312 956 0901. All lots listed include a letter of authenticity. We have an in-house shipping department to ensure your post-purchase processing is as easy as possible. We encourage you to call us if you have any further questions,and thank you for choosing Art Legacy. May the gavel fall in your favor. Good Luck to the winners.
Lot Number: Lowest
7000: Pablo Picasso Marie Therese Walter Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited EditionEst. $2,000-$2,500
7001: Pablo Picasso Mediterranean Landscape Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited EditionEst. $2,000-$2,500
7002: Pablo Picasso Woman and Flower Limited Edition Collection Domain PicassoEst. $1,800-$2,000
7006: Winter Arch D'Triomphe Hand embellished on canvas by Michael SchofieldEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
7008: Mixed Media Original on canvas Billy Gibbons by David Lloyd WebberEst. $10,000-$11,000Lot Passed
7011: Marc Chagall Paris Opera Ceiling Lithograph after Chagall from 1970Est. $2,500-$2,900Lot Passed
7012: Pablo Picasso Lithograph from the Collection Domaine. Limited EditionEst. $2,200-$2,500Lot Passed
7013: Jane Wooster Scott Limited Edition Ink on canvas Dancing up a StormEst. $4,700-$4,900
7014: Salvador Dali Academy des Beaux Arts Limited Edition LithographEst. $2,800-$3,200
7017: Worlds Most Interesting Man Original Mixed Media on canvas David Lloyd GloverEst. $13,000-$14,000Lot Passed
7018: Miles Davis painter of jazz Original Mixed Media on canvas David Lloyd GloverEst. $13,000-$14,000Lot Passed
7019: Ray Vaughn Stratocaster Original Mixed Media on canvas David Lloyd GloverEst. $13,000-$14,000Lot Passed
7020: Marc Chagall original Lithograph David Hand signed HC Limited EditionEst. $19,000-$20,000Lot Passed
7021: Joan Miro Original Lithograph Limited Edition Heart Beats Latido Battement from 1968Est. $30,000-$33,000Lot Passed
7022: Joan Miro Original LIthograph Joan Miro Hand signed and Artist Proof HC Limited Edition 1974Est. $25,000-$28,000