ECLECTIC ART COLLECTION II 2024-01-14 Auction - 551 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL - Page 5

LARGE CONTEMPORARY MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER 42 X 31.5 ININK ON PAPER PABLO PICASSOROY LICHTENSTEIN LITHOGRAPH
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC ART COLLECTION II

NO BUYER'S PREMIUM WE OFFER IN-HOUSE SHIPPING VIA USPS PRIORITY MAIL
Lot Number: Lowest
ORIGINAL MINIMALIST DRAWING: INK ON PAPER. SIZE: 22X30 INCHES APPROX. DRAWING IS UNFRAMED.
7833: ORIGINAL MINIMALIST DRAWINGEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
VINTAGE INK ON PAPER: ORIGINAL INK ON PAPER DRAWING IN THE STYLE OF EDUARDO CHILLIDA. SIZE: 15 X 7 INCHES APPROX. DRAWING IS UNFRAMED. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach. Marnie Collection has not had this lot
7835: VINTAGE INK ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
ORIGINAL OIL ON PAPER PAINTING: OIL ON PAPER. SIZE: 22X30 INCHES APPROX. DRAWING IS UNFRAMED.
7836: ORIGINAL OIL ON PAPER PAINTINGEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
ABSTRACT BLACK AND RED PAINTING: OIL ON PAPER. SIZE: 30 X 39 INCHES APPROX. PAINTING IS UNFRAMED. COMES ROLLED IN A TUBE. SHIPPING IN THE U.S VIA USPS PRIORITY MAIL IS $40.
7837: ABSTRACT BLACK AND RED PAINTINGEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
ORIGINAL INK ON PAPER DRAWING: SIZE: 6.5 X 8.5 INCHES APPROX. DRAWING IS UNFRAMED.
7838: ORIGINAL INK ON PAPER DRAWINGEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER: MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER PAINTING IN THE STYLE OF ANTONI TAPIES. SIZE: 15.7 X 12.5 INCHES APPROX. PAINTING IS UNFRAMED. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach. Marnie Collection has not had this
7839: MIXED MEDIA ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
VINTAGE GOUACHE ON PAPER: ORIGINAL GOUACHE ON PAPER IN THE STYLE OF LUCIO FONTANA. SIZE: 9.5 X 22 INCHES APPROX. PAINTING IS UNFRAMED. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach. Marnie Collection has not had this lot
7842: VINTAGE GOUACHE ON PAPEREst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
WATERCOLOR ON PAPER ANDY WARHOL CAT: WATERCOLOR ON PAPER PAINTING. SIZE: 11.5X11.2 INCHES APPROX. PAINTING IS UNFRAMED. Marnie Collection has not had this lot examined by an expert to determine its authenticity nor has the consignor.
7847: WATERCOLOR ON PAPER ANDY WARHOL CATEst. $500-$1,000
OUTSIDER ART COLLAGE: BUTTONS AND CARDBOARD. SIZE: 11 X 8.5 INCHES. UNFRAMED.
7849: OUTSIDER ART COLLAGEEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL PRINT: ANDY WARHOL WRITTEN IN INK LOWER RIGHT. PRINT IS UNFRAMED. TOTAL SHEET SIZE: 10 X 8.4 INCHES APPROX.
7853: ANDY WARHOL PRINTEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
LOT OF 7 ORIGINAL ABSTRACT PAINTINGS: LOT OF 7 ORIGINAL GOUCAHE AND ACRYLIC ON HEAVY PAPER. SIZE: 18 X 12 INCHES. PAINTINGS ARE UNGRAMED. SHIPPING IN THE U.S $18.
7855: LOT OF 7 ORIGINAL ABSTRACT PAINTINGSEst. $1,400-$2,000Lot Passed
ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER: ACRYLIC AND GRAPHITE ON PAPER. SIZE: 8.5 X 9.5 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED.
7856: ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPEREst. $700-$900Lot Passed
MID CENTURY MODERN PAINTING: OIL STICK ON PAPER FRANK STELLA STYLE. SIZE: 11 X 8.5 INCHES. UNFRAMED. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach. Marnie Collection has not had this lot examined by an expert to determine its
7857: MID CENTURY MODERN PAINTINGEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
7858: MID CENTURY MODERN PAINTINGEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed