Skipton, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Day 1 - The Winter Fine Interiors Auction
Including fine art, antiques, furniture and clocks.
Lot Number: Lowest
0099: A GOOD PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE HARDWOOD OPEN ARMCHAIRSEst. £800-£1,200
0100: A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE 'BLANC DI CHINE' STANDING FIGURE OF A GUANEst. £600-£900
0101: A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE MICRO-ABALONE INLAID BLACK LACQUERWORK MINIATURE ALTAR TABLEEst. £300-£500
0102: A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CANTONESE FAMILLE ROSE VASE AND COVEREst. £800-£1,200
0107: A FINE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED HARDWOOD CENTRE TABLEEst. £2,500-£3,500
0108: AN 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CINNABAR CARVED LACQUERWORK BOXEst. £200-£300
0110: AN 18TH CENTURY EASTERN SILVER METAL MOUNTED CARVED LIDDED COCONUTEst. £100-£200
0112: A FINE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE PROFUSELY CARVED CENTRE TABLE WITH CANTONESE PORCELAIN INSET TOPEst. £2,500-£3,000
0113: A GOOD MID 19TH CENTURY VIZAGAPATAM ANGLO INDIAN MICRO MOASIC IVORY AND EBONY WRITING BOOKEst. £500-£800
0114: A PAIR OF JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL CANDLESTICKSEst. £400-£600
0115: A FINE JAPANESE MEIJI-PERIOD IRONWORK INLAID BOX BY KOMAIEst. £3,000-£5,000
0118: AN IMPRESSIVE MEIJI PERIOD JAPANESE ANIMALIER BRONZE SCULPTURE OF LARGE SIZEEst. £1,500-£2,500
0119: A MATCHED PAIR OF JAPANESE EDO PERIOD PIERCED IRONWORK TSUBASEst. £500-£800
0120: A FINE QUALITY PAIR OF JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD PATINATED BRONZE AND GILT SCULPTURES BY MIYAOEst. £3,000-£5,000