Fine Artwork & Decorative Arts 2024-01-13 Auction - 325 Price Results - Antiques & Modern Auction Gallery in FL

BILL TRAYLOR 'MEN BOXING' GOUACHE ON CARDBOARDROY LICHTENSTEIN 'SUNRISE' COLOR LITHOGRAPHCONRAD MARCA-RELLI OIL & COLLAGE ON CANVAS
West Palm Beach, FL, United States

Fine Artwork & Decorative Arts

Lot Number: Lowest
BILL TRAYLOR 'MEN BOXING' GOUACHE ON CARDBOARD: Gouache and pencil on paper depicting two men boxing attributed to Bill Traylor (American, 1854-1947). Signed in pencil lower right. Includes Hill Gallery, Birmingham, Michigan receipt from 1983.
0001: BILL TRAYLOR 'MEN BOXING' GOUACHE ON CARDBOARDEst. $3,000-$4,000
RON AGAM 'STAR OF DAVID' 3D SCULPTOGRAPH: Ron Agam three-dimensional sculptograph depicting a colorful Star of David. Hand signed and numbered 156/200. Measures 26 1/2" x 23" x 3".
0002: RON AGAM 'STAR OF DAVID' 3D SCULPTOGRAPHEst. $2,000-$3,000
ANDY WARHOL 'MARILYN' SIGNED ANNOUNCEMENT: Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) offset lithograph in colors announcement for Andy Warhol: A Print Retrospective 1963-1981. Printed by Colour Editions, Inc. Published by Castelli Graphics. Signed in
0004: ANDY WARHOL 'MARILYN' SIGNED ANNOUNCEMENTEst. $3,000-$4,000
ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'SUNRISE' COLOR LITHOGRAPH: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, titled 'Sunrise'. Published by Leo Castelli Gallery, New York. Pencil signed lower right. Measures 24 1/4" x 18 1/4".
0005: ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'SUNRISE' COLOR LITHOGRAPHEst. $3,000-$4,000
ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'REAL ESTATE' COLOR LITHOGRAPH: Roy Lichtenstein color lithograph. Titled 'Real Estate, 1969'. Pencil signed, dated 1969 and marked A/P X lower right. Sheet measures 39" x 19 1/2".
0006: ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'REAL ESTATE' COLOR LITHOGRAPHEst. $4,000-$6,000
KEITH HARING INK DRAWING ON NEW YORK CITY MAP: Ink drawing depicting a totem figure on New York City map attributed to Keith Haring. Signed and dated 1988 lower right. Sheet measures 37 3/8" x 25".
0009: KEITH HARING INK DRAWING ON NEW YORK CITY MAPEst. $1,000-$1,500
PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL INK DRAWING ON PAPER: Pablo Picasso original ink drawing on paper depicting a bullfight in an arena. Signed lower right. Sheet measures 11 3/4" x 8 7/8". Frame measures 18 1/2" x 15" x 2". Provenance: Acquired directly
0010: PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL INK DRAWING ON PAPEREst. $10,000-$15,000
ANDY WARHOL 'SELF PORTRAIT' SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: Andy Warhol 'Self-Portrait, 1978' lithograph on heavy paper. Signed in blue marker lower right. Sheet measures 41 1/2" x 29 5/8".
0012: ANDY WARHOL 'SELF PORTRAIT' SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $2,000-$3,000
FRANCISCO TOLEDO OIL PAINTING ON PAPER: Oil painting on paper laid on canvas depicting a seated nude figure with fish attributed to Francisco Benjamin Lopez Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019). Signed lower left. Viewable 23 1/2" x 17 1/2". Frame
0013: FRANCISCO TOLEDO OIL PAINTING ON PAPEREst. $3,000-$5,000
PETER MAX ACRYLIC PAINTED SIGNED BASEBALL: Peter Max acrylic painting on baseball. Signed. Measures 2 3/4" x 2 3/4".
0015: PETER MAX ACRYLIC PAINTED SIGNED BASEBALLEst. $200-$250
CLEO HARTWIG 'DOVE' MODERNIST SCULPTURE: Cleo Hartwig (American, 1911-1988) modernist composite sculpture depicting a dove. Signed C Hartwig to underside. Measures 9 1/2" l x 7 5/8" h x 4".
0017: CLEO HARTWIG 'DOVE' MODERNIST SCULPTUREEst. $150-$200
ROYAL DUX STYLE FIGURAL PORCELAIN VASE: Royal Dux style porcelain vase with female figure holding a large flower. Measures 16 1/2" h x 10" w x 9" d.
0022: ROYAL DUX STYLE FIGURAL PORCELAIN VASEEst. $60-$80
LARGE CZECH ART DECO PORCELAIN VASE: Large Czechoslovakia porcelain vase with floral decoration and gilt handles. Marked with K in circle, Czechoslovakia to underside and signed A.C. Colliet. Measures 15 1/2" h x 7 3/4" w x 7" d.
0023: LARGE CZECH ART DECO PORCELAIN VASEEst. $100-$150