Photo Lithographs & Gravures 2024-01-24 Auction - 171 Price Results - Jasper52 in NY - Page 2

DAVID HOCKNEY - Pear Blossom Highway 11-18th, 1986MARGARET BOURKE-WHITE - The Louisville Flood, 1937TEUN HOCKS - Untitled, 2003
New York, NY, United States

Photo Lithographs & Gravures

Jasper52

Jasper52

badge TOP RATED
This sale boasts gravures from some of the most significant names in photography, as well as their distinguished models. Be mesmerized by the compositions captured by Robert Mapplethorpe or Helmut Newton. Whether you seek a familiar face or a dramatic composition, these prints are sure to transfix you with their unique views of decades past.
Lot Number: Lowest
JONVELLE - Female Figure: Artist: JonvelleTitle: Female FigureMedium: Photo Litho, 1985, GermanyDimensions: 7.4x10.85"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Jean-Francois Jonvelle, (1943-2002)
0027: JONVELLE - Female FigureEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
TOM KELLEY - Marilyn Monroe: Artist: Tom KelleyTitle: Marilyn MonroeMedium: Photo Litho, 1989, GermanyDimensions: 7.6x11.5"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Tom Kelley Sr. (1914 - 1984) was
0028: TOM KELLEY - Marilyn MonroeEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
KARL LAGERFELD - Minnie Driver: Artist: Karl LagerfeldTitle: Minnie DriverMedium: Large Satin Finish Umber PhotolithographDimensions: 10.65x13.35"Description: UnmountedArtist Bio: Karl Otto Lagerfeld was a German creative
0029: KARL LAGERFELD - Minnie DriverEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
KARL LAGERFELD - Tyler Martin: Artist: Karl LagerfeldTitle: Tyler MartinMedium: Large Satin Finish Umber PhotolithographDimensions: 10.65x13.35"Description: UnmountedArtist Bio: Karl Otto Lagerfeld was a German creative
0030: KARL LAGERFELD - Tyler MartinEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
PETER LINDBERGH - Kristen McMenamy, 1996: Artist: Peter LindberghTitle: Kristen McMenamy, 1996Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, ItalyDimensions: 5.4x8.25"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Peter Lindbergh (1944
0035: PETER LINDBERGH - Kristen McMenamy, 1996Est. $125-$175
ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Joe, 1978: Artist: Robert MapplethorpeTitle: Joe, 1978Medium: Photo Litho, 1990, USADimensions: 8.1x8.25"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Robert Mapplethorpe was an
0037: ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Joe, 1978Est. $150-$200
ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Patrice, 1977: Artist: Robert MapplethorpeTitle: Patrice, 1977Medium: Photo Litho, 1992, ItalyDimensions: 6.85x6.95"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Robert Mapplethorpe was
0039: ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Patrice, 1977Est. $150-$200
ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Untitled, 1981: Artist: Robert MapplethorpeTitle: Untitled, 1981Medium: Photo Litho, 1995, ItalyDimensions: 7x7"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Robert Mapplethorpe was an
0040: ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Untitled, 1981Est. $150-$200
JIM MARSHALL - Bob Dylan, 1963: Artist: Jim MarshallTitle: Bob Dylan, 1963Medium: Photo Litho, 2009, ChinaDimensions: 6.95x9.95"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: " James Joseph Marshall (1936 -
0041: JIM MARSHALL - Bob Dylan, 1963Est. $125-$175Lot Passed
JIM MARSHALL - Janis Joplin: Artist: Jim MarshallTitle: Janis JoplinMedium: Photo Litho, 2009, ChinaDimensions: 6.7x10"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: James Joseph Marshall (1936 - 2010)
0042: JIM MARSHALL - Janis JoplinEst. $125-$175Lot Passed
JIM MARSHALL - Jimi Hendrix: Artist: Jim MarshallTitle: Jimi HendrixMedium: Photo Litho, 2009, ChinaDimensions: 6.65x10"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: James Joseph Marshall (1936 - 2010)
0043: JIM MARSHALL - Jimi HendrixEst. $125-$175
JIM MARSHALL - Miles Davis: Artist: Jim MarshallTitle: Miles DavisMedium: Photo Litho, 2009, ChinaDimensions: 6.6x9.95"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: James Joseph Marshall (1936 - 2010)
0044: JIM MARSHALL - Miles DavisEst. $125-$175