South Bend, IN, United States
Arts & Crafts: Stickley, Tiffany, & More!
Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co. is offering a rare collection of high end Arts & Crafts furniture and decor. The auction includes a curated collection of Arts & Crafts pieces by Gustav Stickley, Frank Lloyd Wright, L. & J.G. Stickley, Limbert, Roycroft, Tiffany Studios, and many more.
Lot Number: Lowest
0098: Tiffany Studios New York Zodiac Patinated Bronze Letter Rack, Circa 1910Est. $800-$1,200
0099: Early 20th Century Tiffany Studios New York Zodiac Bronze Blotter Ends With Leather Desk PadEst. $600-$900
0100: Tiffany Studios New York Zodiac Bronze Doré Double Sided Letter RackEst. $600-$800
0107: Tiffany Studios New York Zodiac Bronze Desk Calendar Holder or Picture FrameEst. $700-$900
0109: Tiffany Studios New York Zodiac Bronze Doré Cigar Box, Circa 1910Est. $800-$1,200
0113: Tiffany Studios New York Bronze Doré and Abalone Rocker BlotterEst. $500-$800
0114: Tiffany Studios New York Bronze Doré and Abalone Postage ScaleEst. $600-$900
0116B: Tiffany Studios New York Bronze Four-Light Table Lamp With Favrile Glass ShadesEst. $3,500-$5,500Lot Passed