Las Vegas, NV, United States
Modern & Contemporary Art Auction
Lot Number: Lowest
1057: Wyland- Original Watercolor Painting on Deckle Edge Paper "Abstract"Est. $18,300-$22,875Lot Passed
1059: Pepe le Pew Framed Limited Edition Etching with Hand-Tinted Color and Numbered.Est. $120-$150Lot Passed
1060: Jacques Soussana, Hand Signed, Numbered Limited Edition with Letter of Authenticity.Est. $180-$225Lot Passed
1061: Tricia Buchanan-Benson, "Snow White" Limited Edition on Canvas from Disney Fine Art, Numbered andEst. $264-$330Lot Passed
1062: James Coleman, "Soft Glow" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered 23/300 and Hand Signed withEst. $1,008-$1,260Lot Passed
1063: Salvador Dali- Original Lithograph "Cesise Receives Germeuil’s Letter"Est. $11,880-$14,850Lot Passed
1064: David Willardson, "More Bang for Your Duck" Hand Signed Limited Edition Disney Serigraph with LetterEst. $660-$825Lot Passed
1065: Desert Chase Numbered Limited Edition Giclee from Warner Bros, with Certificate of Authenticity.Est. $168-$210Lot Passed
1067: Marvel Comics "Marvel Adventures: Super Heroes #2" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas byEst. $384-$480Lot Passed
1068: Angelo Vadala, "Siren" Framed Limited Edition on Canvas with Gold Leaf, Numbered 20/195 and HandEst. $1,284-$1,605Lot Passed