BEST OF FLORIDA ART, JEWELRY AND GLASS 2024-03-22 Auction - 51 Price Results - Auction Kings Gallery in FL - Page 3

TRISTRAM PAUL HILLIER OIL ON BOARDGLAM EMERALD AND WHITE TOPAZ STERLING HALO RINGGORGEOUS MURANO RED/WHITE GALLERY GLASS VASE
Tampa, FL, United States

BEST OF FLORIDA ART, JEWELRY AND GLASS

**GALLERY ESTATE AUCTION THIS FRIDAY @6:30PM EST** NO RESERVES...EVER! BEST IN THE BAY AREA, SEVERAL LIQUIDATED ESTATES ALL UNDER ONE ROOF, EVERYTHING MUST GO! *STERLING JEWELRY *FINE ART *LITHOGRAPHS *MURANO GLASS *ESTATE JEWELRY *GOLD JEWELRY *ANTIQUES *COLLECTIBLES *AND MORE
Lot Number: Lowest
HAND BLOWN ART GLASS GOLD SPOTTED TREE: 16"H MINT CONDITION
0049: HAND BLOWN ART GLASS GOLD SPOTTED TREEEst. $100-$200
CARL CLEMENS MORITZ WATERCOLOR: Attributed to Carl Clemens Moritz, no coa, private collection, medium: watercolor, measurements: 26"hx38"w framed, very good condition Biography: Carl Clemens Moritz Rungius was a leading American
0050: CARL CLEMENS MORITZ WATERCOLOREst. $500-$800
DANA SCHUTZ OIL ON PAPER: Attributed to Dana Schutz, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 34"WX42"H framed, mint condition Biography: Dana Schutz is an American artist who lives and works in Brooklyn, New
0051: DANA SCHUTZ OIL ON PAPEREst. $800-$2,500