New York, NY, United States
Vintage Movie and Advertising Posters
Lot Number: Lowest
0099: Grumman Souvenir Calendar Advertisement (1943) UK Rare WW2 Window Card PosterEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0100: Oaxaca Mexico - Art By Miguel Covarubbias (1950's) 27.25x36.75 Mexican Travel Poster LBEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0103: Diada De La Dependenta - Art By Bas Bofill (1928) Spanish Advertising Poster LBEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0104: Saturday Evening Post - Art By Lonie Bee (1941) 22x28 US Newstand PosterEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0105: Original Tierpark Berlin Zoo (1974) 22.5 x 32 German Advertising PosterEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0106: Les Maitres de l'Affiche (1898) 7 French Lithos #108,118,100,106,120,107,119Est. $600-$700Lot Passed
0107: Prize Banner - Woman's Christian Union (c.1900's) 29x42 US Temperance BannerEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0110: Estrella De Los Rios - Art By David Widhopff (1906) 30.5x47.5 French Color Lithograph Poster LBEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0112: The Unholy Three (USA, 1925) Movie Lobby Cards - Rare! 1925 Originals (2)Est. $450-$550Lot Passed
0113: 21.75x28 1940 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Ski Weld nighttime In Port LBEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0114: Redington's New Brittannia Theatre (1855) 14.5x18 UK Theater Advertising Poster LBEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0115: Vietnam - Berkeley Political Poster Workshop (1970) 20 x 29 US Protest PosterEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0119: Bal Tabarin Fete de la Moisson - Art by Smiley (1907) 16.5 x 24.5 French Advertising Poster LBEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0121: Emprunt De La Défense Nationale (1915) 30x44 French Advertising Poster LBEst. $500-$600Lot Passed