New York, NY, United States
Vintage Movie and Advertising Posters
Lot Number: Lowest
0169: Hips Hips Hooray - Wheeler & Wolsely (1934) US Three Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0170: La Femme-Enfant - Art by Lucien Metivet (1891) 37.5x51.5 French Advertising Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0172: Playas De Levante - Art by Josep Morell Macias (1942) 24.75x39 Spanish Travel Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0174: Maurice Chevalier - Art By Jean Mercier (1936) 24.25x32.25 French Movie Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0175: You Only Live Once - Boonie & Clyde Inspiration (1937) 27.5x39.375 Italian Movie Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0176: Harpers February - Art By Penfield (1898) 10.5x13.375 US Magazine CoverEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0177: Scribner's August Fiction - Art By Henry Mccarter (1879) 14x23 US Advertising Poster - FramedEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0178: A La Place Clichy Blanc - Art by Tichon (1894) 35x39 French Advertising Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0179: Duc de Bremont - Art PAI (1900) 38x58 French Advertising Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0180: Bullier - Art by Georges Meunier (1895) 15.5x22.75 French Advertising Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0181: Burlesque on Carmen - Charlie Chaplin (1931) 27.5x39.5 Swedish Movie Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0182: The General Died at Dawn - Gary Cooper (1936) 52x77 Italian Movie Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0183: One Fair Daughter - Very Early Art by Leyendecker (1894) 12.5x19 US Book Ad LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0184: S'Agaro Tennis - Moneny (1954) 13.375x19.875 Spanish Advertising Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0185: Rubber & Other Tropical Products - Art By Paul-Auguste (1924) 25.5x39.25 UK Advertising LithographEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0187: Bilgeri Ski - Art By Carl Kunst (1910's) 19.875x30 German Travel PosterEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0188: The Devil Is A Woman - Marlene Dietrich (1935) US Window Card Movie PosterEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0189: Philips Le Tromphe - Art By Paul Colin (1945) French Olympic Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0192: Gold Rush - Charlie Chaplin (1942) 20x59.75 UK Door Panel Movie Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed