New York, NY, United States
Printed Pop Culture: Art that Defines an Era
Dive into a kaleidoscope of colors and concepts, celebrating the era's fascination with mass production, consumerism, and the everyday. These prints transform ordinary objects into extraordinary works of art. Whether you lived through this transformative period or are discovering it for the first time, "Printed Pop Culture" offers a nostalgic nod to the past and a fresh perspective on the impact of pop art.
Lot Number: Lowest
0102: DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in COA CAMPBELL'S SOUP SPRAYCAN BEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0103: DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in COA HERMES SRAY CAN BEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0104: DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in COA HERMES ROLEX SUBMARINER BEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0105: DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in COA KAWS PERSONAGE MURAKAMI BEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0106: DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in COA WONDER WOMAN GRAFFITI BEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0107: DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in COA POP ART SNOOPY SCHULTZEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0108: DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in COA SNOOPY KUSAMA MURAKAMI &Est. $200-$250Lot Passed
0109: DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in COA SNOOPY PEANUTS MURAKAMI &Est. $200-$250Lot Passed
0110: Death NYC Large Framed 16x20in Pop Art Certified Graffiti Brainwash Superman #Est. $200-$250Lot Passed
0111: Death NYC Large Framed 16x20in Pop Art Certified Donald Trump President USA *Est. $200-$250Lot Passed
0112: Death NYC Large Framed 16x20in Pop Art Certified SNOOPY Murakami LV on Earth*Est. $200-$250Lot Passed
0113: Death NYC Large Framed 16x20in Pop Art Certified Messi Cristiano Playing Chess *Est. $200-$250Lot Passed
0114: Death NYC Large Framed 16x20in Pop Art Certified Rolex Submariner Hermes Dial *Est. $200-$250Lot Passed
0115: Death NYC Large Framed 16x20in Pop Art Certified King Lebron James 23 Murakami *Est. $200-$250Lot Passed
0116: Death NYC Large Framed 16x20in Pop Art Certified Psychiatric Therapy Blue COA *Est. $200-$250Lot Passed
0117: DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in COA NIKE AIR JORDAN SNEAKEREst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0118: DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in COA ICE CREAM CONE LOUIS VUITEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0119: DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in COA POKEMON PIKACHU SUPREMEEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0120: DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in COA POKEMON PIKACHU SUPREMEEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0121: DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in COA TAYLOR SWIFT MURAKAMIEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0122: DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in COA ELMO PERSONAGE MURAKAMIEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0123: DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in COA ELMO PERSONAGE COW WARHOLEst. $200-$250Lot Passed