May 2023 2024-05-12 Auction - 14 Price Results - Andrew Auctions in ON

Bob Ross (attributed to) "Winter Scene" Oil On CanvasABSTRACT ITALIAN OIL PAINTING BY AFRO BASALDELLA1968 Marcel Mouly Oil on Canvas
Scarborough, ON, Canada

May 2023

Paintings and Drawings
Lot Number: Lowest
Amazing Manoucher Yektai 1968 Gouache on paper: Manoucher Yektai (1922 - 2019) Attributed to- gouche on paper Signed bottom Bottom Front11.6" X 16.5" AproxFrom a New York Private estate sale.THIS IS AN ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING NOT A PRINT,PAINTING IS
1404: Amazing Manoucher Yektai 1968 Gouache on paperEst. $2,000-$6,000
ALBERT EUGENE GELLATIN SIGNED-C.O.A Oil on canvas: ALBERT EUGENE GELLATIN SIGNED-C.O.A Oil on canvasMedium: OIL On CanvasSize: 24 x 32 inchSigned: Front RightProvenance : Perls Gallery label verso, Perls Gallery C.O.APAINTING IS UNFRAMED AND
4001: ALBERT EUGENE GELLATIN SIGNED-C.O.A Oil on canvasEst. $2,000-$4,000Buy Now for $2,500.00
ABSTRACT ITALIAN OIL PAINTING BY AFRO BASALDELLA: ABSTRACT ITALIAN OIL PAINTING BY AFRO BASALDELLAStyle Abstract-Oil on CanvasSize: 18 X 24 InchSigned: Front Bottom leftProvenance: William Weston Gallery label Verso-Paris gallery label versoAfro
4002: ABSTRACT ITALIAN OIL PAINTING BY AFRO BASALDELLAEst. $2,000-$8,000Buy Now for $7,000.00
George Barque Abstract Gouache on Paper Signed: George Barque Gouache on Paper SignedStyle Abstract-Mixed media on paperSize: 11 X 16 InchSigned: Front Bottom RightProvenance: Paris Gallery label VersoPAINTING IS UNFRAMED AND UN STRECTHEDLow
4003: George Barque Abstract Gouache on Paper SignedEst. $2,000-$4,000Buy Now for $3,500.00
KAWS "URGE" Screen Print Signed and Numbered: KAWS "URGE" Screen Print Signed and NumberedStyle Graffity ArtSize: 12.5 X 17 InchEdition 198/250Signed: Front Bottom RightLow Starting PriceNo Reserve Auction15% Buyers Premium.This is a No Reserve
4005: KAWS "URGE" Screen Print Signed and NumberedEst. $2,000-$3,500
KAWS "URGE" Screen Print Signed and Numbered: KAWS "URGE" Screen Print Signed and NumberedStyle Graffity ArtSize: 12.5 X 17 InchEdition 200/250Signed: Front Bottom RightLow Starting PriceNo Reserve Auction15% Buyers Premium.This is a No Reserve
4006: KAWS "URGE" Screen Print Signed and NumberedEst. $2,000-$3,500
Roy Lichtenstein GOUACHE on Paper-Signed-COA: Roy Lichtenstein GOUACHE on Paper-Signed-COARoy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) MIXED MEDIA on paperCRYING GIRLSigned Middle Bottom Front11.6" X 16.5"Leo Castelli Stamped VersoRoy Lichtenstein Copyright
4007: Roy Lichtenstein GOUACHE on Paper-Signed-COAEst. $2,000-$4,000
1968 Marcel Mouly Oil on Canvas: 1968 Marcel Mouly Oil on CanvasFemmesoil on canvas24x32 inches aproxSigned lower right and versoProvenance:M.KNOEDLER & CO,gallery label versoinscribed:M mouly 1968 "femmes" Paris versoTHIS IS AN
4008: 1968 Marcel Mouly Oil on CanvasEst. $2,000-$8,000
LOLO SOLDEVILLA CUBA 1901-1971 Oil On Canvas: LOLO SOLDEVILLA CUBA 1901-1971Medium: OIL On CanvasSize: 18 x 24 inchSigned: Front RightProvenance : Bazar Cuadricente label/Inoice verso THIS IS AN ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING NOT A PRINT,PAINTING IS
4009: LOLO SOLDEVILLA CUBA 1901-1971 Oil On CanvasEst. $2,000-$4,000
PABLO PICASSO OIL ON CANVAS-SIGNED: PABLO PICASSO OIL ON CANVAS-SIGNEDDescription:'PABLO PICASSO OIL ON CANVAS.Attributed, Signed: Picasso 14.VII.40, front Right top,Canvas size: 19 x 24.5 inch. aprox, Provenance: Kootz Gallery
4011: PABLO PICASSO OIL ON CANVAS-SIGNEDEst. $2,000-$10,000
Keith Haring Original subway Chalk Drawing COA: Keith Haring Original subway Chalk Drawing COAhis is an original subway chalk drawing by Keith haring, size of the art is 29 X 45 inches Aprox, on Black card stock, The drawing is accompanied by COA
4012: Keith Haring Original subway Chalk Drawing COAEst. $2,500-$5,000
THOMAS HART BENTON SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: THOMAS HART BENTON SIGNED LITHOGRAPHMedium: LITHO GRAPH From the edition of 75Size: 12 1/2 x 16 1/2 inchSigned: Front RightProvenance : ASSOCIATED AMERICAN ARTISTS LABEL VERSOTHIS IS AN ORIGINAL OIL
4013: THOMAS HART BENTON SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,500-$2,500