Pittsburgh, PA, United States
Books, Graphics, Prints, Photography & Maps
Online+ auction featuring art books, antique and rare books, books with original graphics, photographs, prints, antique maps and more. Authors and artists include: Ansel Adams, Joan Miro, Marcel Duchamp, Richard Farina, David Foster Wallace, Charles "Teenie" Harris, Todd Hido, Diane Wakoski, Charles Bukowski, Joan Mitchell, Alexander Calder, Jean Arp, Max Ernst, Nick Bubash, and many, many more.
Lot Number: Lowest
0627: Miro Matta and Masson lithos for Dorothea Tanning Monograph 1977Est. $60-$80
0628: Miro Matta and Masson lithos for Dorothea Tanning Monograph 1977Est. $60-$80
0632: 2 CoBrA Bibliotheket Booklets Pedersen and Jacobsen cover lithosEst. $40-$60
0634: Pablo Picasso Linoleum Cuts 1962 Bacchanals, Women, Bulls and BullfightersEst. $200-$400