MODERN, CONTEMPORARY AND STREET ART 2013-02-23 Auction - 117 Price Results - Fine Art Auctions Miami in FL - Page 5

Banksy Slave Labor (Bunting Boy), London, 2012Mubin ORHON (1924-1981) Composition, 1959Erol AKYAVAS (1932-1999) Composition
Miami, FL, United States

MODERN, CONTEMPORARY AND STREET ART

Asian, Latin American, American, European Artists, including Street Art
Lot Number: Lowest
Valerie HAMMOND Voyageur: Valerie HAMMOND American School Voyageur Relief printed lithograph on handmade Kozo paper Unique variable print 71 x 47.5 in. - 180.5 x 121 cm.
0097: Valerie HAMMOND VoyageurEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
Pedro FIGARI (1861-1938) Hacia el paso: Pedro FIGARI (1861-1938) Uruguayan school Hacia el paso Oil on cardboard, signed lower right, annotated XVIII AL and titled on the reverse 13.6 x 19.5 in. - 34.5 x 49.5 cm
0101: Pedro FIGARI (1861-1938) Hacia el pasoEst. $12,000-$15,000Lot Passed
Julio ALPUY (1919-2009) Village, 1943: Julio ALPUY (1919-2009) Uruguayan school Village, 1943 Oil on canvas, signed lower right, dated lower left 15.7 x 19.7 in. - 40 x 50 cm
0105: Julio ALPUY (1919-2009) Village, 1943Est. $8,000-$10,000Lot Passed