Limited Edition Contemporary Prints 2013-04-30 Auction - 204 Price Results - New England Auction Company, Inc. in CT - Page 4

Al Capp  "Shminks Fly" A/P Silk ScreenTomie dePaola "Mr. Satie"Harold James Cleworth  "Speedster"
Danbury, CT, United States

Limited Edition Contemporary Prints

Beautiful limited edition signed and numbered lithographs, serigraphs and other prints.
Lot Number: Lowest
Leweret Lithograph: 155/170 21 x 15
0073: Leweret LithographEst. $20-$200
Russell Ford "Shadows": 20 x 27" 341/375 signed lower right
0074: Russell Ford "Shadows"Est. $30-$600Lot Passed
John Wade "Coming Storm": 12x9" 68/100 signed
0079: John Wade "Coming Storm"Est. $50-$700Lot Passed
Todd Rowland "Blue Ridge": 26 x 19" SIgned and Numbered
0083: Todd Rowland "Blue Ridge"Est. $20-$400Lot Passed
Pastel on Paper Scenic: 37.5 x 37.5" framed with glass front Pastel on Paper Original Work
0084: Pastel on Paper ScenicEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
? "Volendam" 350/550: Very nice signed print possibly Volendam?
0085: ? "Volendam" 350/550Est. $25-$500
unknown "Fuller Building" 59/75: image size is 18 x 24. Signature is illegable.
0088: unknown "Fuller Building" 59/75Est. $10-$100
Unknown A woman and a Jester: 16 x 20" signed and numbered
0089: Unknown A woman and a JesterEst. $25-$500Lot Passed
Boulangerie: 11 x 11" signed illegibly numbered 10/295
0090: BoulangerieEst. $10-$600
Cirque: 25 x 20" signed AP signature illegible
0091: CirqueEst. $20-$500Lot Passed
Mishu, Untitled Lion 88/300: Image size 18 x 14
0096: Mishu, Untitled Lion 88/300Est. $10-$100Lot Passed