Asian Art and Antiques Auction 2013-05-12 Auction - 432 Price Results - Pydern Auctions in MA - Page 10

ROSEWOOD ANTIQUE AND CURIO SHELFFRAMED CAMPHOR-WOOD PANEL WITH KYLIN RELIEFHETIAN WHITE PEBBLE JADE CARVING
Woburn, MA, United States

Asian Art and Antiques Auction

Hello, friends! Pydern Auction is coming again! On this auction, you will see precious Jade and Jadeite, Excellent Shou-Shan Fu-Rong stone, rare and fine paintings, Elegant antique porcelains, and other great antiques and fine art. Good Luck! You won't miss these!
Lot Number: Lowest
HAND SCROLL PAINTING ON PAPER: Attributed to Xu Bei Hong, 62*9"
0220A: HAND SCROLL PAINTING ON PAPEREst. $40,000-$60,000Lot Passed
CELADON GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE: Song Dynasty; H: 10"
0220B: CELADON GLAZED PORCELAIN VASEEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
WHITE AND BLUE WINE POT: 16th Century; H: 5.5"
0220C: WHITE AND BLUE WINE POTEst. $1,600-$2,000
CELADON JADE CARVING: L: 6.5"
0220D: CELADON JADE CARVINGEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
CELADON JADE CARVING: L: 3.25"
0220E: CELADON JADE CARVINGEst. $200-$400Lot Passed
STONE OUTER COFFIN FOR BUDDHIST RELICS: Tang Dynasty; 10*17*12"
0220F: STONE OUTER COFFIN FOR BUDDHIST RELICSEst. $60,000-$80,000Lot Passed
CARVED BAMBOO PAPERWEIGHT: 15.75*2.5
0221: CARVED BAMBOO PAPERWEIGHTEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
SNAKEWOOD BRUSH POT: Early 20th Century; H:15"
0222: SNAKEWOOD BRUSH POTEst. $600-$800
ROSEWOOD BRUSH POT WITH BRIEF: Early 20th Century; D: 10.25", H: 11"
0223: ROSEWOOD BRUSH POT WITH BRIEFEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
SQUARE BAMBOO BRUSH POT: With landscape and figure design. 4.5*4.5*12"
0224: SQUARE BAMBOO BRUSH POTEst. $600-$800
BOXWOOD CARVED LONGEVITY GOD: Early 20th century. H: 7.5"
0225: BOXWOOD CARVED LONGEVITY GODEst. $300-$500Lot Passed