Jade, Carvings, Bone, Art & Jewelry 2013-12-20 Auction - 1247 Price Results - Artistic Findings - Contact - Mary Dean in NV

NATURAL LAVENDER JADE PENDANTSOUTH SEA CULTURED CIRCLé PEARL, GENUINE PERIDOT &LIVING WATERS - JAMES C. CHRISTENSEN
Las Vegas, NV, United States

Jade, Carvings, Bone, Art & Jewelry

We specialize in bringing beautiful, classic and contemporary & old master works of art to you for your appreciate and potential ownership We deal with original works of art, hand-signed limited editions, reproductions, unique fine jewelry from around the world, including traditional and contemporary wedding and engagement jewelry, exquisite bronze, Grade A jade, also know as Jadeite, jewelry and statuary, sculptures, fossils, minerals, coins, to that interesting piece you just want to add to your collection. We have recently started offering contemporary furniture and home décor with landscaping accents. Denis Paul NOYER; Philippe NOYER; Rafal OLBINSKI; ORIGINAL OIL PAINTINGS - Large ORIGINAL OIL PAINTINGS - Large; ORIGINAL OIL PAINTINGS - Medium ORIGINAL OIL PAINTINGS - Medium; ORIGINAL OIL PAINTINGS - Small ORIGINAL OIL PAINTINGS - Small; Raphael Quevedo ORLANDO; Victor OSTROVSKY; Hisashi OTSUKA; Chris OXENBURY; Max PAPART; Sam PARK; Jennine PARKER; Chris PARSONS; Mayeu PASSA; PATRICIA Govenzesky PATRICIA Govenzesky; Robert PEAK; Linnea PERGOLA; PICASSO - Lithographs PICASSO - Lithographs; PICASSO - Small Giclee PICASSO - Small Giclee; Marina PICASSO; Pablo #1-80 PICASSO; Pablo #81-151 PICASSO; Jean-Claude PICOT; PIERRE PIERRE; Daeni PINO; Linda PIRRI; Dimitri POLAK; Lynn POLAND; Leo POSILLICO; POSTERS by the MASTERS POSTERS by the MASTERS; James PRATT; Paine PROFFITT; Rolf RAFFLEWSKI; Jose Carlos RAMOS; Nicola READ; REMBRANDT - Etchings REMBRANDT - Etchings; RENOIR - Colored Etchings RENOIR - Colored Etchings; RENOIR - Giclee RENOIR - Giclee; RENOIR - Giclee Small RENOIR - Giclee Small; RENOIR - Lithographs RENOIR - Lithographs; RENOIR - Restrike Etchings RENOIR - Restrike Etchings; Juan Garcia RIPOLLES; Norman ROCKWELL; Zina ROITMAN; David ROTH; RUBES Comics RUBES Comics; SABZI SABZI; Harry SCHAARE; William SCHIMMEL; Fritz SCHOLDER; Al SCHREIBER; SERGON SERGON; SERICELS - BETTY BOO
Lot Number: Lowest
7MM CROSS PATTERN COMFORT-FIT BAND: 7MM CROSS PATTERN COMFORT-FIT BAND - 14Kw / Size 05.50 / P / Bridal Duo - Weight: 5.14DWT - GramWeight: 7.99 - Ring Size: 5.5 - We Have Other Sizes
0005S: 7MM CROSS PATTERN COMFORT-FIT BANDEst. $1,225-$1,470Lot Passed
HALO-STYLED DIAMOND HEART NECKLACE: HALO-STYLED DIAMOND HEART NECKLACE - 14K White / Necklace / Complete With Stone / None / Round / Various / Diamond / Polished / 18 Inch 3/8 Ctw Dia Heart Nck - Weight: 0.87DWT - GramWeight: 1.35
0009S: HALO-STYLED DIAMOND HEART NECKLACEEst. $1,700-$2,040Lot Passed
SECRET GARDEN: Secret Garden - Material - Poly Stone - Size - (h) 6 3/4
0010U: SECRET GARDENEst. $115-$190Lot Passed
CHIANTI CLASSICO - JUNE CAREY: Chianti Classico - June Carey - Hand Signed - Limited Edition Canvas - Image Size: 32"w X 24"h. Edition Size:250 - Chianti Classico, the place, is as delectable as Chianti Classico, the wine. The
0015W: CHIANTI CLASSICO - JUNE CAREYEst. $1,380-$2,070Lot Passed
CREATED MOISSANITE GENTS RING: CREATED MOISSANITE GENTS RING - 14Ky / 03.00Mm=9/10Cttw / P / Created Moissanite Mens Ring - Weight: 5.46DWT - GramWeight: 8.49 - Ring Size: 10 - We Have Other Sizes
0017S: CREATED MOISSANITE GENTS RINGEst. $2,325-$2,790Lot Passed
TWIG MIRROR: Twig Mirror - Weight: 4.5 Lbs - Size: 29"H 29"W 2.5"D - Material: SHEET METAL MIRROR
0020P: TWIG MIRROREst. $190-$285Lot Passed
MOTHER AND CHILD CHARM: MOTHER AND CHILD CHARM - 14Ky / June 15.25X06.50 Mm / P / Mother & Child Charm - Weight: 0.456DWT - GramWeight: 0.71
0021S: MOTHER AND CHILD CHARMEst. $300-$360Lot Passed
SCULPTURAL-INSPIRED ENGAGEMENT RING: SCULPTURAL-INSPIRED ENGAGEMENT RING - Continuum Sterling Silver / Engagement / Complete With Stone / I2 / Round / 05.80 Mm / Diamond / Polished / 9/10Ctw Diamond Eng Ring - Weight: 1.3719 DWT -
0025S: SCULPTURAL-INSPIRED ENGAGEMENT RINGEst. $6,750-$8,100Lot Passed
CARDINAL: Cardinal - Material - Poly Stone - Size - (l) 4 1/4
0028U: CARDINALEst. $60-$100Lot Passed
NATURAL LAVENDER JADE RING: This Is A-one-of-a-kind - Natural Lavender Jade Ring - Metal: Yellow Gold Karat: 14k Stone Size: 8x6mm - This Is Guaranteed Grade A Jade (jadeite)
0029K: NATURAL LAVENDER JADE RINGEst. $1,160-$1,740Lot Passed
PHANTOM - GUY COMBES: Phantom - Guy Combes - Hand Signed - Limited Edition Canvas - Image Size: 28"w X 14"h. Edition Size:50 - Guy Combes’ "Phantom" reveals something not seen in East Africa for over 90 years, a rare
0029W: PHANTOM - GUY COMBESEst. $760-$1,140Lot Passed
CENTRALIA RED LAMP: Centralia Red Lamp - Voltage: 110 - Material: CERAMIC,POLY - Overall Depth: 10 Inches - Overall Width: 16 Inches - Overall Height: 31 Inches - Weight: 14 Lbs. - Description: Embossed Ceramic Finished
0030A: CENTRALIA RED LAMPEst. $320-$400Lot Passed
OPEN SILHOUETTE DANGLE EARRINGS: OPEN SILHOUETTE DANGLE EARRINGS - 14Kw / Pair / Complete With No Settings / P / Preci Metal Fashion Dangle Ear - Weight: 3.452DWT - GramWeight: 5.37
0037S: OPEN SILHOUETTE DANGLE EARRINGSEst. $1,250-$1,500Lot Passed