Works on Paper 2014-02-20 Auction - 176 Price Results - DESA Unicum SA in pl

Tamara Lempicka (1895 lub 1898 Moskwa - 1980Waldemar Swierzy (1931 Katowice - 2013 Warszawa)Edward Dwurnik  (b. 1943, Radzymin) "Krusznik", 2006
Warsaw, Poland

Works on Paper

Works on Paper
Lot Number: Lowest
Julian Falat (1853 Tuliglowy - 1929 Bystra) Landscape: Julian Falat (1853 Tuliglowy - 1929 Bystra) Landscape with the boat - Osiek watercolor on paper, 9,5 x 13,5 cm signed: 'Falat | Osiek'
0001: Julian Falat (1853 Tuliglowy - 1929 Bystra) LandscapeEst. PLN 4,500-PLN 10,000
Leon Wyczolkowski (1852 Huta Miastkowska – 1936: Leon Wyczolkowski (1852 Huta Miastkowska – 1936 Warszawa) Roofs, 1916 autolithography on paper, 58,5 x 89,5 cm signed: 'LWycz' From the briefcase "Stara Warszawa" , 1916 LITERATURE: D. Muszanka,
0002: Leon Wyczolkowski (1852 Huta Miastkowska – 1936Est. PLN 5,000-PLN 10,000
Stanislaw Konarz - Konarzewski (1914 Warszawa - 1999): Stanislaw Konarz - Konarzewski (1914 Warszawa - 1999) Folk God's birth, 1947 gouache on paper, 38 x 39 cm signed: 'ST. KONARZEWSKI 47'
0003: Stanislaw Konarz - Konarzewski (1914 Warszawa - 1999)Est. PLN 2,000-PLN 4,500
Chaim Goldberg (1917 Kazimierz Dolny - 2004 Boca Raton): Chaim Goldberg (1917 Kazimierz Dolny - 2004 Boca Raton) Jewish wedding color lithography on paper, 44,5 x 59 cm (w ?wietle passe - partout) signed: 'Chaim Goldberg' i l.d.: '14/300'
0005: Chaim Goldberg (1917 Kazimierz Dolny - 2004 Boca Raton)Est. PLN 900-PLN 2,500
Waclaw Borowski (Lodz 1885 - Lodz 1954) Idyll colored: Waclaw Borowski (Lodz 1885 - Lodz 1954) Idyll colored lithography on paper, 30,5 x 26 cm signed: 'WBor'
0006: Waclaw Borowski (Lodz 1885 - Lodz 1954) Idyll coloredEst. PLN 2,000-PLN 4,000
Jan Matejko (1838 Krakow - 1893 Krakow) Portrait of: Jan Matejko (1838 Krakow - 1893 Krakow) Portrait of author's daughter - Beata, 1870 pencil on paper, 19 x 16 cm signed: 'JM. | r.p.1870'
0007: Jan Matejko (1838 Krakow - 1893 Krakow) Portrait ofEst. PLN 15,000-PLN 30,000
Art book includes works of artists associated in: Art book includes works of artists associated in Zwiazek Artystow Plastykow, tribute to Marian Dabrowski 1) Zbigniew Pronaszko, W poczekalni, watercolor on paper, 37,5 x 27,5 cm, signed: 'Z.
0008: Art book includes works of artists associated inEst. PLN 9,000-PLN 15,000Lot Passed
Jan Gotard (1898 Warszawa - 1943 Warszawa) Child's: Jan Gotard (1898 Warszawa - 1943 Warszawa) Child's head, around 1938 - 40 crayon on paper, 22 x 16 cm LITERATURE: Catalogue fo exhibition "Jan Gotard" Muzeum Nadwislanskie in Kazimierz Dolny, 2006,
0009: Jan Gotard (1898 Warszawa - 1943 Warszawa) Child'sEst. PLN 4,500-PLN 8,000
Cyprian Kamil Norwid (1821 Laskow-Gluchy - 1883 Paryz): Cyprian Kamil Norwid (1821 Laskow-Gluchy - 1883 Paryz) "Billposter" ink on paper, 5 x 5,5 cm dedication for Krystyna Dietrich on the backside PROVENANCE: Krystyna Dietrich's collection (USA).
0012: Cyprian Kamil Norwid (1821 Laskow-Gluchy - 1883 Paryz)Est. PLN 2,000-PLN 5,000
Jan Piotr Norblin de la Gourdaine (1745 Misy-Faut-Yonne: Jan Piotr Norblin de la Gourdaine (1745 Misy-Faut-Yonne – 1830 Paryz) Autoportait with palette, 1778 etching on paper, 16,5 x 11,5 cm signed: 'Norblin fecit 1778' and 'norblin' LITERATURE: R.
0013: Jan Piotr Norblin de la Gourdaine (1745 Misy-Faut-YonneEst. PLN 2,000-PLN 5,000
Julian Falat (1853 Tuliglowy - 1929 Bystra) Landscape: Julian Falat (1853 Tuliglowy - 1929 Bystra) Landscape with the huntsman from Nieswiez watercolor on paper, 73,5 x 134 cm signed l.d.: 'JFalat | Nieswiez'
0014: Julian Falat (1853 Tuliglowy - 1929 Bystra) LandscapeEst. PLN 20,000-PLN 75,000
Stanislaw Kamocki (1875 Warszawa – 1944 Zakopane): Stanislaw Kamocki (1875 Warszawa – 1944 Zakopane) Planty watercolor on paper, 67 x 97 cm signed p.d.: ‘S.Kamocki’
0015: Stanislaw Kamocki (1875 Warszawa – 1944 Zakopane)Est. PLN 6,000-PLN 15,000
Jan Waclaw Zawadowski (1891 Skobelka na Wolyniu - 1982: Jan Waclaw Zawadowski (1891 Skobelka na Wolyniu - 1982 Aix-en-Provence) Landscape with the hill from south of France, around 1930 watercolor, pencil on paper, 47 x 62 cm signed: 'Zawado' EXHIBITIONS:
0016: Jan Waclaw Zawadowski (1891 Skobelka na Wolyniu - 1982Est. PLN 1,800-PLN 3,500
Mela Muter (Mutermilch Maria Melania) (1876 Warszawa -: Mela Muter (Mutermilch Maria Melania) (1876 Warszawa - 1967 Paryz) French town watercolor on paper, 34 x 48,5 cm signed: 'Muter'
0018: Mela Muter (Mutermilch Maria Melania) (1876 Warszawa -Est. PLN 15,000-PLN 30,000
Tamara Lempicka (1895 lub 1898 Moskwa - 1980: Tamara Lempicka (1895 lub 1898 Moskwa - 1980 Cuernavaca, Meksyk) Nude, around 1928 pencil on paper, 25 x 18,5 cm signed: 'T. DE LEMPICKA' Alain Blondel's certificate
0019: Tamara Lempicka (1895 lub 1898 Moskwa - 1980Est. PLN 35,000-PLN 65,000
Jakub Zucker (1900 Radom - 1981 Nowy Jork) A boy: Jakub Zucker (1900 Radom - 1981 Nowy Jork) A boy sanguine on paper, 25 x 19,5 cm signed: 'J. Zucker' and dedication: 'To my dear Morris | from Jacques Zucker'
0021: Jakub Zucker (1900 Radom - 1981 Nowy Jork) A boyEst. PLN 1,000-PLN 2,500
Nikifor Krynicki (1895 Krynica – 1968 Folusz) Church: Nikifor Krynicki (1895 Krynica – 1968 Folusz) Church (Krolowa) watercolor, gouache on cardboard (match box), 8,4 x 6 cm author's description around
0023: Nikifor Krynicki (1895 Krynica – 1968 Folusz) ChurchEst. PLN 1,200-PLN 2,500
Nikifor Krynicki (1895 Krynica – 1968 Folusz) City: Nikifor Krynicki (1895 Krynica – 1968 Folusz) City Warsaw watercolor, gouache on cardboard (match box), 8 x 10,2 cm author's description around
0024: Nikifor Krynicki (1895 Krynica – 1968 Folusz) CityEst. PLN 1,200-PLN 2,500