Traditional Antiques Clearance! 2014-04-23 Auction - 1266 Price Results - Newport Beach Auction Company in CA - Page 10

Lady's Beautiful White Gold over Silver London BlueLITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSECircle of Life by Marc Chagall
Costa Mesa, CA, United States

Traditional Antiques Clearance!

Bronzes, Sculptures, Jewelry, Paintings
Lot Number: Lowest
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH IN THE MANNER OF HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "FIGURE ENDORMIE, CHALE SUR LES JAMBES", CIRCA 1929. Matisse’s discovery of his true
0048G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
0048R: SILVER RING WITH DRUSYEst. $3,510-$3,780Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH IN THE MANNER OF HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "FIGURE ENDORMIE (SOL AUX CARREAUX ROUGES)", CIRCA 1929. Matisse’s discovery of his true
0049G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
0049R: SILVER RING WITH DRUSYEst. $4,680-$5,040Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH IN THE MANNER OF HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "NU COUCHE DE DOS", CIRCA 1929. Matisse’s discovery of his true profession came about in
0050G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH DRUSY: Stone : DRUSY Metal : SILVER MM: 12 Finish : POLISHED shape : RD Gmwt: 9.00 color : WHITE ..
0050R: SILVER RING WITH DRUSYEst. $3,510-$3,780Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH IN THE MANNER OF HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "FIGURE VOILEE AUX DEUX BRACELETS", CIRCA 1929. Matisse’s discovery of his true
0051G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
0051R: SILVER RING WITH DRUSYEst. $3,510-$3,780Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH IN THE MANNER OF HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "ODALISQUE BRASERO ET COUPE DE FRUITS", CIRCA 1929. Matisse’s discovery of his true
0052G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed