Chinese Jade & Asian Works Of Art 2014-05-10 Auction - 297 Price Results - Leaderbon Arts Gallery in ca - Page 12

A CELADON GREEN AND RUSSET JADE WATER POTA YELLOW JADE CARVING OF A DEERA AGARWOOD CARVING OF A LION
Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada

Chinese Jade & Asian Works Of Art

Chinese jade, Chinese porcelain, Chinese teapot and Chinese paintings.
Lot Number: Lowest
A PAINTED ENAMEL BOX AND COVER: Republic period. 民国铜胎画珐琅三层盖盒 H: 15cm. 盖钮及内盖底有损。
0236: A PAINTED ENAMEL BOX AND COVEREst. $150-$200Lot Passed
A BOXWOOD CARVED PIECE: A boxwood carved mountain-form piece. 黄杨木山形摆件 H:9cm; W:10cm
0237: A BOXWOOD CARVED PIECEEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
A BOXWOOD CARVED BUDDHA'S HAND: A boxwood carved buddha's hand. 黄杨木雕佛手 L:18cm
0238: A BOXWOOD CARVED BUDDHA'S HANDEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
A WOOD CARVED BRUSHPOT: A wood carved brushpot with figure and pine tree design. 木雕松下人物纹笔筒 H:15cm
0239: A WOOD CARVED BRUSHPOTEst. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
A BOXWOOD CARVED PIECE: A boxwood carved piece. 黄杨木摆件 L:23cm
0240: A BOXWOOD CARVED PIECEEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
A GROUP OF TWO WOOD PIECES: A wood carved vase and a file holder. 樱木文档架及花瓶 Vase H:19cm
0242: A GROUP OF TWO WOOD PIECESEst. $500-$800Lot Passed
A GROUP OF TWO WOOD PIECES: A wood carved covered box and a boxwood root carving. 樱木盖盒及黄杨木根雕 Box L:20cm; W:11cm
0243: A GROUP OF TWO WOOD PIECESEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
A CARVED BLACK LACQUER LIDDEN BOX: Qing period. Xuande mark. Carved Black Lacquer Lidden Box with Xuande Mark 宣德款剔犀大盖盒 清代
0245: A CARVED BLACK LACQUER LIDDEN BOXEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
A CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY ON HANGING SCROLL: Chinese calligraphy on hanging scrolls, Chinese ink on paper, signed and sealed Sha Meng Hai. 纸本卷轴 沙孟海书法
0249: A CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY ON HANGING SCROLLEst. $20,000-$30,000Lot Passed
A RARE HUANG XI SHUANG 'LANDSCAPE' PAINTING: A long painting by Huang Xi Shuang, painted with fine brush strokes in red, green and black on paper, depicting mountain and water landscape. 黄西爽作山水图
0250: A RARE HUANG XI SHUANG 'LANDSCAPE' PAINTINGEst. $2,000-$3,000
A CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING: Chinese scroll painting depicting luohan. Red ink on paper, signed and sealed Hong Yi.
0258: A CHINESE SCROLL PAINTINGEst. $500-$800Lot Passed
A CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING: Chinese scroll painting depicting landscape. Ink on paper. Signed and sealed Yuan Pei Ji 纸本卷轴袁培基作山水仕图 H:153cm;
0259: A CHINESE SCROLL PAINTINGEst. $1,500-$2,000