2014 Modern & Contemporary Art #5172 2014-05-31 Auction - 370 Price Results - Heritage Auctions in TX - Page 15

72046: AD REINHARDT (American, 1913-1967) Untitled (Blu72083: SAM FRANCIS (American, 1923-1994) Untitled, 198872353: FERNANDO BOTERO (Columbian, b. 1932) Hand with C
Dallas, TX, United States

2014 Modern & Contemporary Art #5172

2014 May 31 Modern & Contemporary Art Auction - Dallas #5172
Lot Number: Lowest
RICHARD ANUSZKIEWICZ, NICHOLAS KRUSHENICH, ROBER: RICHARD ANUSZKIEWICZ, NICHOLAS KRUSHENICH, ROBERT KULICKE, MON LEVINSON, ROY LICHTENSTEIN, CLAES OLDENBURG, GEORGE SEGAL, TOM WESSELMANN Eight works from Robert Rosenblum's New
72338: RICHARD ANUSZKIEWICZ, NICHOLAS KRUSHENICH, ROBEREst. $8,000-$12,000
PETER ALEXANDER; LARRY BELL; BILLY AL BENGSTON;: PETER ALEXANDER; LARRY BELL; BILLY AL BENGSTON; LADDIE JOHN DILL; CRAIG KAUFFMAN; ED MOSES; ERIC ORR; ED RUSCHAIn Barcelona (complete portfolio, group of sixteen), 1989Sixteen
72341: PETER ALEXANDER; LARRY BELL; BILLY AL BENGSTON;Est. $5,000-$7,000
VIJA CELMINS (American, b. 1939); ANN HAMILTON;: VIJA CELMINS (American, b. 1939); ANN HAMILTON; BRICE MARDEN, MARTIN PURYEAR; ED RUSCHA and RICHARD SERRAThe MOCA Portfolio, 1999The complete set of six signed, dated and
72345: VIJA CELMINS (American, b. 1939); ANN HAMILTON;Est. $15,000-$20,000
EDUARDO KINGMAN (Ecuadorian, 1913-1997) Untitled: EDUARDO KINGMAN (Ecuadorian, 1913-1997)Untitled, 1970Oil on canvas39 x 31 inches (99.1 x 78.7 cm)Signed and dated lower right: E. KINGMAN / 70 PROVENANCE:Private collection,
72347: EDUARDO KINGMAN (Ecuadorian, 1913-1997) UntitledEst. $8,000-$12,000
AGUSTIN CÁRDENAS (Cuban, 1927-2001) Composition: AGUSTIN CÁRDENAS (Cuban, 1927-2001)Composition aux trois formes, 1956Patinated bronze59-1/8 x 26-3/4 x 20-1/8 inches (150.2 x 67.9 x 51.1 cm)Ed. EA 2/4; later castInscribed signature
72349: AGUSTIN CÁRDENAS (Cuban, 1927-2001) CompositionEst. $30,000-$40,000
GUNTHER GERZSO (Mexican, 1915-2000) Rojo-Azul-Na: GUNTHER GERZSO (Mexican, 1915-2000)Rojo-Azul-Naranja, 1973Oil on paper18-1/4 x 25-1/4 inches (46.4 x 64.1 cm) sightSigned and dated lower right: Gerzso 73Titled lower left in pencil
72352: GUNTHER GERZSO (Mexican, 1915-2000) Rojo-Azul-NaEst. $25,000-$35,000
GEORGIO OLIVETTI (Italian, b. 1908) La Dolce Vit: GEORGIO OLIVETTI (Italian, b. 1908)La Dolce Vita, 1959Poster in colors76 x 54 inches (193.0 x 137.2 cm) sightPublished by CinerizProperty of a Distinguished Gentleman It's not hard to
72354: GEORGIO OLIVETTI (Italian, b. 1908) La Dolce VitEst. $12,000-$18,000