ICA AUCTION GALLERY JULY EXTRAVAGANZA 2014-07-18 Auction - 316 Price Results - ICA Auction Gallery in NC - Page 9

CHINESE THEMED HARDWARE ARMOIRECHINESE PORCELAIN 19 C TURQUOISE HORSEZSOLNAY(1828-1900) PORCELAIN CELLO PLAYER
Monroe, Nc , United States

ICA AUCTION GALLERY JULY EXTRAVAGANZA

ICA Auction Gallery July Extravaganza Auction. Please join us Friday, July 18th for a wonderful night of fun and entertainment. Antiques, Collectibles & Furniture
Lot Number: Lowest
MAHOGANY SINGLE DRAWER TABLE: 30"H X 40.5"W X 20.75"D
0192: MAHOGANY SINGLE DRAWER TABLEEst. $100-$150
PERSIAN SAROUK 11' X 17': 100% wool pile on a cotton foundation. Floral allover design on a red field with a navy floral border. Circa 1920-1930. 11' X 17'
0193: PERSIAN SAROUK 11' X 17'Est. $10,000-$15,000Lot Passed
MARBLE TOP TABLE WITH MIRROR CIRCA 1880: 88"H X 27.5"W X 16"D 3 pieces.
0196: MARBLE TOP TABLE WITH MIRROR CIRCA 1880Est. $1,500-$2,000
MID-1800 MAHOGANY CHILDS CRIB: 37.25"H X 40.5"W X 20.25"D
0197: MID-1800 MAHOGANY CHILDS CRIBEst. $100-$200
PAIR OF BALL AND CLAW FEET SIDE CHAIRS: 39.75"H X 20.75"W X 17"D
0198: PAIR OF BALL AND CLAW FEET SIDE CHAIRSEst. $250-$350
ANTIQUE TOLE TRAY TABLE: 25"H X 31"W X 24"D
0200: ANTIQUE TOLE TRAY TABLEEst. $200-$300
PAIR OF CARVED FRENCH FAUTEUIL: 37.5"H X 25"W X 21.5"D
0201: PAIR OF CARVED FRENCH FAUTEUILEst. $300-$500
ITALIAN STYLE TRESSEL TABLE: 31.75"H X 77.75"W X 23.75"D
0203: ITALIAN STYLE TRESSEL TABLEEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
PAIR OF SHELL FORM ANDIRONS: 12.25"H X 9"W X 13.5"D
0204: PAIR OF SHELL FORM ANDIRONSEst. $200-$300
CARVED BACK SET OF 4 LATTICE BACK CHAIRS: 2 arm chairs: 34.5"H X 21"W X 18.5"D 2 side chairs: 34.5"H X 20"W X 17"D
0205: CARVED BACK SET OF 4 LATTICE BACK CHAIRSEst. $400-$600
HEAVILY CARVED SLIPPER FRENCH LADIES CHAIR: Heavily carved slipper French ladies chair with suede upholestry. 29"H X 24.25"W X 18"W
0207: HEAVILY CARVED SLIPPER FRENCH LADIES CHAIREst. $400-$600
WROUGHT IRON 8 ARM FIXTURE WITH TASSELS: 25.5"H X 31"W
0209: WROUGHT IRON 8 ARM FIXTURE WITH TASSELSEst. $300-$500
CHINESE WATERPAINTING SCROLL: 75.5"H X 21.5"W
0211: CHINESE WATERPAINTING SCROLLEst. $100-$200Lot Passed