7/24 Collectibles and Magnificent Art Sale! 2014-07-24 Auction - 1248 Price Results - Wholesale Art Auctions LLC in UT - Page 8

By Picasso Ltd. Ed. Lithograph in colors (2006)"The Visit OF The Foster Child" By Arttist M. RitscherCirce and Her Swine By Briton Riviere
Murray, UT, United States

7/24 Collectibles and Magnificent Art Sale!

Fine Art, Lithographs, Paintings, Collectibles.
Lot Number: Lowest
Louis XI By M. Baffier: Original Engraving, Louis XI By M. Baffier, approx. 11x8 in.
0062Y: Louis XI By M. BaffierEst. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed
Elsa and Lohengrin By J. B. Duffaud: Original Engraving, Elsa and Lohengrin By J. B. Duffaud, approx. 11x8 in.
0063Y: Elsa and Lohengrin By J. B. DuffaudEst. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed
MCQUEEN'S PLACE BY JUNE DUDLEY: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 24X18", FRAMED SIZE: 32 11/16X26 11/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0063Z: MCQUEEN'S PLACE BY JUNE DUDLEYEst. $6,066-$6,740Lot Passed
HEAVENLY BLESSINGS BY JUNE DUDLEY: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 26X18", FRAMED SIZE: 37 9/16X29 9/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0064Z: HEAVENLY BLESSINGS BY JUNE DUDLEYEst. $9,828-$10,920Lot Passed
SPRING'S ELEGANCE BY JUNE DUDLEY: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 18X27 3/16", FRAMED SIZE: 29 5/8X38 3/4"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0065Z: SPRING'S ELEGANCE BY JUNE DUDLEYEst. $8,298-$9,220Lot Passed
GRANDMOTHER'S GARDEN BY JUNE DUDLEY: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 21 3/16X25", FRAMED SIZE: 31X34 7/8"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0066Z: GRANDMOTHER'S GARDEN BY JUNE DUDLEYEst. $7,056-$7,840Lot Passed
FLOWERS FOR THE LADY BY JUNE DUDLEY: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 14X17 1/2", FRAMED SIZE: 23 3/8X26 7/8"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0067Z: FLOWERS FOR THE LADY BY JUNE DUDLEYEst. $5,436-$6,040Lot Passed
SUNKISSED BY JUNE DUDLEY: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 14X18 11/16", FRAMED SIZE: 23 13/16X 28 7/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0068Z: SUNKISSED BY JUNE DUDLEYEst. $6,246-$6,940Lot Passed