Art, Collectibles, Designer Furniture Auction 2014-08-19 Auction - 305 Price Results - Michael Spooner Auctions in ca - Page 10

O/B - ALBERT ROUSSEAUNIELS KOEFOED SET OF FOUR  EVA TEAK DINING CHAIRSAPPLE SAUCE OIL LAMP
Ottawa, Canada

Art, Collectibles, Designer Furniture Auction

For our August 19th, 2014 auction we have a particularly special selection of designer mid century Teak furniture signed. Several pieces of Sterling silver, including a Wallace flatware service and a large coin collection mostly Canadian. We have many pieces of art on offer this month by Canadian and International artists: John Der, Michele Federico, Bruce Heggtveit, R. Hopkin, Marinus Johannes De Jongere, Claude Langevin, Sydney Mooney, Albert Rousseau and many more, plus assorted Inuit carvings. Our jewellery selection includes a selection of 10K, 14K and 18K gold rings set with Diamonds, Opals, Emeralds, Garnets, Sapphires, Rubies, Tanzanite etc., pearl necklaces A nice variety of Murano crystal, including bowls and table lamps, antique oil lamps, Estonian silver, E. Krauss Paris telescope, antique copper items, vintage stereo equipment, pharmaceutical scale, Bernina sewing machine Victorian papier mache tilt-top table, outstanding mahogany banded inlaid dining room table with two leaves and heat pads, Gibbard mahogany bedroom suite, large collection of quality Danish, Swedish and Norwegian signed teak, walnut knee hole desk, nine piece apartment size mahogany dining room suite, leather chair and ottoman. Please view the catalogue for full details. Please check back for updates and additions!!
Lot Number: Lowest
O/C - PIERRE LABRECQUE: CANADIAN (1951-?) "APRES LA TEMPETE"24" X 30"
0093A: O/C - PIERRE LABRECQUEEst. CA$250-CA$300
O/B - ALBERT ROUSSEAU: CANADIAN (1908-1982")"TOTEM"12" X 9"
0094: O/B - ALBERT ROUSSEAUEst. CA$600-CA$800
OIL ON CANVAS-PAULINE PAQUIN: SCHOOL CHILDREN AND TEACHER24" X 30"
0096: OIL ON CANVAS-PAULINE PAQUINEst. CA$1,800-CA$2,200Lot Passed
ALADDIN LAMP "QUILT'" B-91 PATTERN: WHITE MOON STONE FONT WITH ROSE MOON STONE BASECOMPLETE WITH CHIMNEY AND BURNERA RARE LAMP
0096A: ALADDIN LAMP "QUILT'" B-91 PATTERNEst. CA$250-CA$350
ORIGINAL ALADDIN 701A OPAL SHADE: SHADE
0096B: ORIGINAL ALADDIN 701A OPAL SHADEEst. CA$100-CA$120
VICTORIAN CAMEO IN 14K GOLD SURROUND: COMPLETE WITH CHAIN2" X 1.5"
0097A: VICTORIAN CAMEO IN 14K GOLD SURROUNDEst. CA$125-CA$150
O/C - JOHN FRANCIS WILLIAMS: CANADIAN, "AUTO PORTRAIT"11" X 14"
0097B: O/C - JOHN FRANCIS WILLIAMSEst. CA$125-CA$175
BIRMINGHAM STERLING CARD HOLDER - MONOGRAMMED: 2" X 3.25"
0098A: BIRMINGHAM STERLING CARD HOLDER - MONOGRAMMEDEst. CA$125-CA$150
O/B - H. VAN DES STAAY: CANADIAN, "SPRING AT THE EXPERIMENTAL FARM"12" X 16"
0098B: O/B - H. VAN DES STAAYEst. CA$125-CA$150
COMPLETE ALADDIN LAMP MODEL #5 WITH SHADE #215: PLUS CHIMNEY, TUBE AND CEILING HOOKONLY IN PRODUCTION SEPTEMBER 1913 - AUGUST 1914
0099A: COMPLETE ALADDIN LAMP MODEL #5 WITH SHADE #215Est. CA$300-CA$350
TWO GERMAN THIRD REICH 5 MARK COINS- SWASTIKA: BOTH ARE FIVE MARK COINS WITH PAUL VON HINDENBURG, FIRST VERSION OF THE 1936 FIVE MARK COIN , THE 1937 FIVE MARK COIN SHOWS EAGLE HOLDING A SWASTIKA
0100: TWO GERMAN THIRD REICH 5 MARK COINS- SWASTIKAEst. CA$45-CA$60
LADIES 14K YELLOW GOLD AND TOPAZ RING: RECTANGULAR RING WITH DIAMOND CHIP SURROUND SIZE 7.75
0101: LADIES 14K YELLOW GOLD AND TOPAZ RINGEst. CA$550-CA$700
LTD. ED. LITHOGRAPH - M. BERNARD LOATES: CANADIAN (1945-?) SIGNED BY ARTIST AND MARKED WITH STUDIO SEAL "RED SHOULDERED HAWK" UNFRAMED900/100036" X 22"
0103: LTD. ED. LITHOGRAPH - M. BERNARD LOATESEst. CA$75-CA$100
LTD. ED. LITHOGRAPH - M. BERNARD LOATES: CANADIAN (1945-?) SIGNED BY ARTIST AND MARKED WITH STUDIO SEAL "TRUMPETER SWAN YOUNG" UNFRAMED954/100036" X 23"
0105: LTD. ED. LITHOGRAPH - M. BERNARD LOATESEst. CA$75-CA$100
QUALITY KERMAN RUG: 47" X 77"
0107: QUALITY KERMAN RUGEst. CA$250-CA$300
O/B - HAROLD LLOYD LYON: CANADIAN (1930-?) "AN ALBERTA WINTER"16" X 20"
0107A: O/B - HAROLD LLOYD LYONEst. CA$125-CA$175
TOPCON CAMERA WITH ACCESSORIES: VINTAGE CAMERA
0108: TOPCON CAMERA WITH ACCESSORIESEst. CA$50-CA$80