BID Nov.16 FIVE TOWNS FINE ART&VINTAGE SILVER 2014-11-16 Auction - 462 Price Results - Fine Art & Vintage Sterling in NY - Page 4

IRVING AMEN " DREAMER AMID FLOWERS" JEWISHZule(Israel)"Alta Sociedad"ORIGINAL  PASTEL PAINTNGLot of 7-2PcSets Haviland"Red Mosaic"demitasse
Far Rockaway, NY, United States

BID Nov.16 FIVE TOWNS FINE ART&VINTAGE SILVER

Large selection of original paintings and signed limited edition prints. also several sets and individual pieces of Vintage silver flatware
Lot Number: Lowest
Daniel Riberzani"Carousel": Daniel Riberzani"Carousel" - Lithograph on Paper. It measures approximately 17.75W x 23H (Inches)berzani"Carousel". Daniel Riberzani, Carousel by Daniel Riberzani is a Limited Edition Hand-Signed
0073: Daniel Riberzani"Carousel"Est. $150-$250Lot Passed
Sabina Teichman"Tree of Life": Sabina Teichman"Tree of Life". Limited edition serigraph, Signed and numbered.
0075: Sabina Teichman"Tree of Life"Est. $150-$250Lot Passed
Sabina Teichman"Beach Combers": Sabina Teichman"Beach Combers". Limited Edition serigraph,signed and numbered......... Widely known as a figurative painter, one reviews her earlier style only to find that all shapes lived within
0076: Sabina Teichman"Beach Combers"Est. $120-$200Lot Passed
Victor Shrem"Flowers 1" Israel: Victor Shrem"Flowers 1". Limited edition gilt framed lithograph. Hand signed and marked A.P. by the artist.Measures:6.5"X8.5". Frame:12.5"X14.5"
0086: Victor Shrem"Flowers 1" IsraelEst. $100-$150Lot Passed