8-14 Amazing Estate Blow Out! 2014-08-14 Auction - 1111 Price Results - Fine Art Online Auctions, LLC in CO

Fancy Titanium Wedding Band.Lady's 14K Yellow Gold Garnet Ring(6)Gold over Bronze Limited edition Signed on back
Denver, CO, United States

8-14 Amazing Estate Blow Out!

Fine Arts, Sculptures, Lithographs, Jewelry
Lot Number: Lowest
Fancy Titanium Wedding Band.: Fancy Titanium Wedding Band.
0001X: Fancy Titanium Wedding Band.Est. $600-$800Lot Passed
NATURAL WONDERS BY BURR: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 20X20 1/4", FRAMED: 30 9/16X30 13/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0001Z: NATURAL WONDERS BY BURREst. $8,352-$9,280Lot Passed
Original Oil Painting on Canvas: Original, Oil Paint on Canvas, Signed by the artist, Approximately 30" x 27" In.
0003H: Original Oil Painting on CanvasEst. $22,000-$24,000Lot Passed
" Falling " After Dennis Smith.: Limited Edition Sculpture After Dennis Smith. Dennis V. Smith is an American sculptor. He is a Latter-day Saint and some of his artwork deals with LDS themes. He is most noted in LDS circles for
0003K: " Falling " After Dennis Smith.Est. $1,600-$1,800Lot Passed
0003X: Fancy Titanium Wedding Band.Est. $600-$800Lot Passed
"Two Girls" By Lataro: Framed, Lithograph, Plate signed, Approximately 36" x 42" In.
0004H: "Two Girls" By LataroEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
"The Red Spot" By Wassily Kandinsky: Limited Edition, Giclee on Canvas, Signed, Approximately 26 1/2" x 30" In.
0005H: "The Red Spot" By Wassily KandinskyEst. $25,000-$30,000Lot Passed
0005X: Fancy Titanium Wedding Band.Est. $600-$800Lot Passed
HARBOR REFLECTIONS BY JOHN COSBY: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 30X20", FRAMED 41 13/16X31 13/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0005Z: HARBOR REFLECTIONS BY JOHN COSBYEst. $7,920-$8,800Lot Passed