8/18 Massive Art & Jewelry Blow Out!!! 2014-08-18 Auction - 1070 Price Results - Fine Art Online Auctions, LLC in CO - Page 43

Theresa and Her Loving Does - Bronze and IvoryPablo Picasso Signed Pencil ArtORIGINAL BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER ARTIST MIRO
Denver, CO, United States

8/18 Massive Art & Jewelry Blow Out!!!

Lithographs, Fine Art, Jewelry, Fine Prints.
Lot Number: Lowest
" THE HAPPY TIMES" BY MIRIAM COOPER: " THE HAPPY TIMES" By MIRIAM COOPER, HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 16X24. ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED HOWEVER FRAMING IS AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST. IN THE MANNER OF MIRIAM COOPER
0485U: " THE HAPPY TIMES" BY MIRIAM COOPEREst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
"AUTUMN WALK" BY MIRIAM COOPER: "AUTUMN WALK" By MIRIAM COOPER, HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 16X24. ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED HOWEVER FRAMING IS AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST. IN THE MANNER OF MIRIAM COOPER
0486U: "AUTUMN WALK" BY MIRIAM COOPEREst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
"BUCKLES II" BY TERRY MIHLRAD: "BUCKLES II" By TERRY MIHLRAD, HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 19X25". ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED HOWEVER FRAMING IS AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST. IN THE MANNER OF TERRY MIHLRAD,
0487U: "BUCKLES II" BY TERRY MIHLRADEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
Fancy White Sapphires Ring.: Fancy White Sapphires Ring. Gemstones twt approx. 3.5cts.
0488M: Fancy White Sapphires Ring.Est. $2,200-$2,400Lot Passed
"VERANDA" BY TERRY MIHLRAD: "VERANDA" By TERRY MIHLRAD, HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 17X23". ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED HOWEVER FRAMING IS AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST. IN THE MANNER OF TERRY MIHLRAD, Born
0488U: "VERANDA" BY TERRY MIHLRADEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
TO THE CALL BY MICHAEL COLEMAN: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 30X20", FRAMED: 40 13/16X30 13/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0489Z: TO THE CALL BY MICHAEL COLEMANEst. $7,488-$8,320Lot Passed
SPIRAL STAIRS I BY I BUTLER: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE; 12X15 1/4", FRAMED: 20 1/2X23 3/4"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0492Z: SPIRAL STAIRS I BY I BUTLEREst. $3,870-$4,300Lot Passed
FOG AT PEMAQUID BY DOUG BREGA: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 26X20 1/2", FRAMED; 35 7/8X30 3/8"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0493Z: FOG AT PEMAQUID BY DOUG BREGAEst. $7,164-$7,960Lot Passed
TWO LIGHTS BY DOUG BREGA: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 22 3/16X26 3/4", FRAMED; 32 7/16X37"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0494Z: TWO LIGHTS BY DOUG BREGAEst. $7,398-$8,220Lot Passed
Portland LIGHT BY DOUG BREGA: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 14X9 3/4", FRAMED: 22 13/16X18 9/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0495Z: Portland LIGHT BY DOUG BREGAEst. $4,428-$4,920Lot Passed
PANSIES 4 SALE BY DAN CAMPANELLI: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 28 3/4X18 1/2", FRAMED; 38 9/16X28 5/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0496Z: PANSIES 4 SALE BY DAN CAMPANELLIEst. $6,246-$6,940Lot Passed
WASH DAY BY DAN CAMPANELLI: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 28X19", FRAMED; 41X32"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0497Z: WASH DAY BY DAN CAMPANELLIEst. $8,244-$9,160Lot Passed
HAY DAY BY DAN CAMPANELLI: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 19X27 5/8", FRAMED: 28 13/16X37 3/8"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0498Z: HAY DAY BY DAN CAMPANELLIEst. $8,064-$8,960Lot Passed
CHATEAU LA CAILLE BY GARY COLLINS: LITHORAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 18 1/2X13", FRAMD; 26 1/16X20 9/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0500Z: CHATEAU LA CAILLE BY GARY COLLINSEst. $5,778-$6,420Lot Passed