Estate, Art, Jewelry & Decor - No Premium 2014-09-08 Auction - 802 Price Results - T&R Art Inc. in NV - Page 30

HAYES LT ED HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHSET OF 2 UNIQUE STORAGE BOXESSEIDEN LT ED HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH
Las Vegas, NV, United States

Estate, Art, Jewelry & Decor - No Premium

Lot Number: Lowest
LIMBER FROG PLANT HOLDER: Limber Frog Plant Holder - 4" X 12" X 10" - Aluminum
901401: LIMBER FROG PLANT HOLDEREst. $139-$166Lot Passed
CAST IRON STEAM ROLLER: CAST IRON STEAM ROLLER FIGURINE - APPX 5"H X 6"W X 3"D
901409: CAST IRON STEAM ROLLEREst. $30-$40Lot Passed
PICASSO "COUPLE WITH DRINKS": Pablo Picasso "Couple With Drinks" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collection Domaine Picasso" - Edition Of 500 - Numbered In Pencil On Lwer Left
901411: PICASSO "COUPLE WITH DRINKS"Est. $600-$800Lot Passed
"KANGAROO" BRONZE SCULPTURE: KANGAROO BRONZE SCULPTURE - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL - 18LX7WX12H - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE - MOUNTED ON A MARBLE BASE
901413: "KANGAROO" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $900-$1,125Lot Passed
MERMAID & DOLPHIN MIRROR: Mermaid & Dolphin Mirror - 18.5h - Brass & Glass On Marble Base
901417: MERMAID & DOLPHIN MIRROREst. $238-$285Lot Passed
UNIQUE 6 SIDED BOX: UNIQUE 6 SIDED BOX
901423: UNIQUE 6 SIDED BOXEst. $135-$180Lot Passed
CHAGALL "ORPHEUS": Marc Chagall "Orpheus" - Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Edition Size 375 - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Unframed - Mint - 22" X 17" Appx Page Size
901427: CHAGALL "ORPHEUS"Est. $600-$850Lot Passed
ANTLER MAGNIFYING GLASS: Antler Magnifying Glass. 8.5" X 4.5" X .5".
901433: ANTLER MAGNIFYING GLASSEst. $30-$36Lot Passed