8-28 Bronze & Collectibles Blow Out! 2014-08-28 Auction - 1250 Price Results - Fine Art Online Auctions, LLC in CO - Page 51

Beautiful Amideast Green Peridot BraceletFancy Titanium Wedding Band.Original Acrylic Painting By Thelma Miller
Denver, CO, United States

8-28 Bronze & Collectibles Blow Out!

Fine Art, Bronze, Collectibles, Jewelry, Lithographs
Lot Number: Lowest
"TOPSY TURVY" BY KARL HEFFNER: "TOPSY TURVY" By KARL HEFFNER, HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 25X30". ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED HOWEVER FRAMING IS AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST. IN THE MANNER OF KARL HEFFNER, Karl
0520U: "TOPSY TURVY" BY KARL HEFFNEREst. $6,000-$6,500Lot Passed
"GONE FISHING" BY KARL HEFFNER: "GONE FISHING" By KARL HEFFNER, HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 25X30". ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED HOWEVER FRAMING IS AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST. IN THE MANNER OF KARL HEFFNER,
0521U: "GONE FISHING" BY KARL HEFFNEREst. $6,000-$6,500Lot Passed
"THINKING" BY ITZCHAK TARKAY: "THINKING" By ITZCHAK TARKAY, HAND SIGNED ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR. IMAGE SIZE: 7.5X10.5, FRAMED: 14X17. ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED HOWEVER FRAMING IS AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST. IN THE MANNER OF ITZCHAK
0523U: "THINKING" BY ITZCHAK TARKAYEst. $12,000-$14,000Lot Passed
MIXED DOUBLES BY LEROY NEIMAN: MIXED DOUBLES By LEROY NEIMAN, DOUBLE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 21.5X29", ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED HOWEVER FRAMING IS AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST. IN THE MANNER OF LEROY NEIMAN, Best known for
0525U: MIXED DOUBLES BY LEROY NEIMANEst. $8,000-$8,500Lot Passed
1972 OLYMPIC RUNNER BY LEROY NEIMAN: 1972 OLYMPIC RUNNER By LEROY NEIMAN, DOUBLE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 28X38", ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED HOWEVER FRAMING IS AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST. IN THE MANNER OF LEROY NEIMAN, Best known
0534U: 1972 OLYMPIC RUNNER BY LEROY NEIMANEst. $7,000-$7,500Lot Passed
THE GAME OF CHANCE BY LEROY NEIMAN: THE GAME OF CHANCE By LEROY NEIMAN, DOUBLE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 29X25, ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED HOWEVER FRAMING IS AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST. IN THE MANNER OF LEROY NEIMAN, Best known
0536U: THE GAME OF CHANCE BY LEROY NEIMANEst. $8,500-$9,000Lot Passed
HAGLER VS. HEARNS BY LEROY NEIMAN: HAGLER VS. HEARNS By LEROY NEIMAN, DOUBLE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 25X31", ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED HOWEVER FRAMING IS AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST. IN THE MANNER OF LEROY NEIMAN, Best known
0537U: HAGLER VS. HEARNS BY LEROY NEIMANEst. $8,500-$9,000Lot Passed
"WAR AND PEACE" BY PABLO PICASSO: "WAR AND PEACE" By PABLO PICASSO, SIGNED ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH. ITEM SIZE: 20.5X14.5". THIS ITEM COMES FRAMED, THIS OFFER IS SPECIFIC TO THE ITEM. FRAMMING IS NORMALLY AN ADDITIONAL COST! IN THE
0539U: "WAR AND PEACE" BY PABLO PICASSOEst. $8,000-$8,500Lot Passed
Goegeous Blue Topaz with White Sappphires Ring.: Goegeous Blue Topaz with White Sappphires Ring. Gemstones twt approx. 1.25cts.
0545M: Goegeous Blue Topaz with White Sappphires Ring.Est. $1,600-$1,800
Water Lillies II- By Max Hayslette: Original Serograph, Comes with COA, 18" x 24", Max Hayslette was born in Rupert, West Virginia, in 1930. He completed his studies at the Art Institute of Chicago in 1952, where he studied with
0545U: Water Lillies II- By Max HaysletteEst. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
Beautiful White Sapphires Sterling Silver Ring.: Beautiful White Sapphires Sterling Silver Ring. Gemstones twt approx. 2cts.
0546M: Beautiful White Sapphires Sterling Silver Ring.Est. $2,200-$2,400