9-20 Extraordinary Deco Art Clearance! 2014-09-20 Auction - 1249 Price Results - Wholesale Art Auctions LLC in UT - Page 6

"As Fall Comes to a Close" Original Acrylic On Canvas"Abrazando A Mi Hija" By Guayasamin (123C)Marc Chagall  Signed Limited Edition - The Lovers
Murray, UT, United States

9-20 Extraordinary Deco Art Clearance!

Paintings, Lithographs, Fine Art Prints, Collectibles
Lot Number: Lowest
Mickey Mouse Juggles HE5023: Mickey Mouse Signed and Numbered
0040B: Mickey Mouse Juggles HE5023Est. $3,500-$4,500
Beautiful Sterling Silver Dolphins: Sterling Silver over bronze Dolphins approx. 5x8"
0040P: Beautiful Sterling Silver DolphinsEst. $4,400-$6,600Lot Passed
Hand Signed Lithograph Rowe: Hand Signed Lithograph By Rowe titled "Great Horned Owl "
0040Q: Hand Signed Lithograph RoweEst. $2,500-$4,500Lot Passed
"Othello" By Artist H. Hofmann: Original Woodblock By artist H. Hofmann 1878-1880.
0040S: "Othello" By Artist H. HofmannEst. $6,000-$7,000Lot Passed
Beautiful Gold Turtle: Gold over bronze Turtle approx. 3x4 "
0041P: Beautiful Gold TurtleEst. $3,600-$5,400Lot Passed
Limited Edition Lithogrpah Rundell: Limited Edition Lithogrpah Rundell titled "Wolf Tracks "
0041Q: Limited Edition Lithogrpah RundellEst. $2,500-$4,500Lot Passed
VILLA FLORA I BY ANDINO: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 27X27", FRAMED SIZE: 38 11/16X38 11/16", ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0041Z: VILLA FLORA I BY ANDINOEst. $8,874-$9,860Lot Passed
Beautiful Sterling Silver Eagle: Sterling Silver over bronze Eagle approx. 9x8"
0042P: Beautiful Sterling Silver EagleEst. $6,000-$9,000Lot Passed
WELCOME HOME SPRING BY BILL BREEDON: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 28 1/2X19 1/2" FRAMED SIZE: 38 1/4X29 1/4" ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0042Z: WELCOME HOME SPRING BY BILL BREEDONEst. $7,578-$8,420Lot Passed
Tweety Bird HE5026: Tweety Bird Signed and Numbered
0043B: Tweety Bird HE5026Est. $3,500-$4,500Lot Passed
Beautiful Gold Eagle: Gold over bronze Eagle approx. 9x8"
0043P: Beautiful Gold EagleEst. $6,000-$9,000Lot Passed
IRIS GARDEN BY MIRIAM BRIKS: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 12X16", FRAMED SIZE:19 7/8X23 7/8" ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0043Z: IRIS GARDEN BY MIRIAM BRIKSEst. $4,536-$5,040Lot Passed
Beautiful Gold Otter: Gold over bronze Otter approx. 9x10"
0044P: Beautiful Gold OtterEst. $6,000-$9,000Lot Passed
LILACS BY JUDY BUSWELL: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 24X18", FRAMED SIZE: 34 13/16X28 13/16" ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0044Z: LILACS BY JUDY BUSWELLEst. $6,300-$7,000Lot Passed